Field Hockey as of 2018-10-19 3:01 pm

Qualifiers: Class 3A (12), Class 2A (16), Class 1A (14)

W - Wins L - Losses T - Ties Rating - total rating TWP - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage OWP - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage
TWPW - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage Wins OWPW - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage Wins
TWPL - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage Losses OWPL - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage Losses

ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Greenwood16-1-0 0.778683 0.947368 0.572512 14.4 173.7 0.8 129.7
2Bermudian Springs17-0-1 0.739209 0.969880 0.457278 16.1 144.5 0.5 171.5
3Oley Valley17-1-0 0.725584 0.942529 0.460429 16.4 150.1 1.0 175.9
4Newport12-5-1 0.626792 0.655914 0.591199 12.2 185.4 6.4 128.2
5Eastern Lebanon County14-2-2 0.618717 0.804878 0.391187 13.2 130.5 3.2 203.1
6Big Spring13-5-0 0.595945 0.719101 0.445421 12.8 146.9 5.0 182.9
7Annville Cleona14-4-0 0.569653 0.714286 0.392879 12.0 130.2 4.8 201.2
8Boiling Springs12-6-0 0.562239 0.635417 0.472800 12.2 154.7 7.0 172.5
9Littlestown13-4-1 0.551852 0.703488 0.366519 12.1 115.6 5.1 199.8
10Bishop McDevitt11-6-0 0.550874 0.625000 0.460276 10.0 140.2 6.0 164.4
11Susquenita11-6-1 0.545695 0.566667 0.520064 10.2 163.3 7.8 150.7
12Eastern York12-5-0 0.535453 0.658824 0.384668 11.2 113.4 5.8 181.4
13Northern Lebanon12-5-0 0.534294 0.634146 0.412253 10.4 129.2 6.0 184.2
14Camp Hill9-7-2 0.512228 0.521978 0.500312 9.5 160.3 8.7 160.1
15Lancaster Mennonite11-7-0 0.494465 0.539326 0.439634 9.6 144.2 8.2 183.8
16Fleetwood9-6-2 0.487646 0.531646 0.433870 8.4 124.0 7.4 161.8
17Schuylkill Valley9-6-1 0.487629 0.538462 0.425500 8.4 114.8 7.2 155.0
18Wyomissing11-6-1 0.482538 0.574713 0.369880 10.0 117.4 7.4 200.0
19Lancaster Country Day School10-6-2 0.482318 0.543478 0.407566 10.0 133.6 8.4 194.2
20Susquehanna Township4-11-0 0.414816 0.287671 0.570216 4.2 147.8 10.4 111.4
21Biglerville7-9-2 0.392161 0.370787 0.418284 6.6 133.6 11.2 185.8
22Hamburg Area7-11-0 0.384252 0.358696 0.415488 6.6 123.4 11.8 173.6
23Hanover7-11-0 0.374364 0.329787 0.428847 6.2 133.2 12.6 177.4
24Lancaster Catholic6-12-0 0.364771 0.282828 0.464923 5.6 151.1 14.2 173.9
25Tulpehocken7-11-0 0.360417 0.322581 0.406662 6.0 129.4 12.6 188.8
26Octorara Area6-12-0 0.350324 0.284211 0.431130 5.4 139.6 13.6 184.2
27Fairfield4-13-0 0.312674 0.202128 0.447787 3.8 129.5 15.0 159.7
28Brandywine Heights Area3-14-0 0.294031 0.139785 0.482554 2.6 146.6 16.0 157.2
29Kutztown Area1-17-0 0.237704 0.058824 0.456336 1.2 139.0 19.2 165.6
30Pequea Valley0-18-0 0.207138 0.000000 0.460308 0.0 149.6 20.4 175.4
31Delone Catholic0-15-0 0.192808 0.000000 0.428463 0.0 112.6 16.8 150.2
AASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Donegal18-0-0 0.780168 1.000000 0.511484 18.2 164.8 0.0 157.4
2Palmyra Area13-4-1 0.728185 0.795455 0.645967 14.0 201.8 3.6 110.6
3East Pennsboro Area15-3-0 0.689686 0.818182 0.532636 14.4 168.1 3.2 147.5
4Berks Catholic School14-3-0 0.659465 0.792208 0.497224 12.2 143.3 3.2 144.9
5Twin Valley10-8-0 0.643196 0.625000 0.665437 11.0 216.4 6.6 108.8
6Manheim Central13-5-0 0.641565 0.720430 0.545173 13.4 176.2 5.2 147.0
7Lampeter Strasburg13-4-0 0.631847 0.770115 0.462853 13.4 140.8 4.0 163.4
8South Western13-5-0 0.620489 0.730337 0.486230 13.0 148.3 4.8 156.7
9Northern York12-5-1 0.618164 0.694118 0.525332 11.8 165.9 5.2 149.9
10New Oxford12-5-1 0.591745 0.703297 0.455404 12.8 139.9 5.4 167.3
11Red Land9-9-0 0.547183 0.511905 0.590300 8.6 185.0 8.2 128.4
12Garden Spot10-7-1 0.543840 0.587912 0.489975 10.7 156.4 7.5 162.8
13West Perry10-7-1 0.511189 0.551546 0.461864 10.7 152.6 8.7 177.8
14Shippensburg10-7-0 0.509861 0.561798 0.446383 10.0 140.7 7.8 174.5
15Conrad Weiser9-6-1 0.505153 0.547945 0.452851 8.0 123.9 6.6 149.7
16Susquehannock8-9-0 0.493976 0.481481 0.509247 7.8 148.7 8.4 143.3
17Gettysburg Area8-9-0 0.465208 0.425287 0.514000 7.4 154.2 10.0 145.8
18Cocalico6-10-2 0.453177 0.404494 0.512678 7.2 165.8 10.6 157.6
19Milton Hershey7-10-1 0.448490 0.404255 0.502554 7.6 157.4 11.2 155.8
20Kennard Dale8-9-0 0.444949 0.423529 0.471128 7.2 138.7 9.8 155.7
21Greencastle Antrim7-10-1 0.440620 0.413265 0.474054 8.1 155.3 11.5 172.3
22Mechanicsburg Area Senior5-13-0 0.419834 0.285714 0.583758 4.8 183.3 12.0 130.7
23West York Area6-11-1 0.403375 0.322222 0.502562 5.8 156.9 12.2 155.3
24Daniel Boone6-10-1 0.380267 0.333333 0.437631 5.6 124.9 11.2 160.5
25York Suburban4-12-1 0.361423 0.271084 0.471836 4.5 135.7 12.1 151.9
26Elizabethtown Area3-14-1 0.358909 0.214286 0.535670 3.9 174.2 14.3 151.0
27Ephrata Area3-15-0 0.356545 0.173333 0.580471 2.6 182.5 12.4 131.9
28Solanco3-14-1 0.355737 0.208791 0.535338 3.8 172.7 14.4 149.9
29Northeastern3-15-0 0.342464 0.186047 0.533641 3.2 161.8 14.0 141.4
30Muhlenberg2-16-0 0.339990 0.134831 0.590738 2.4 188.8 15.4 130.8
31Spring Grove Area3-14-1 0.327700 0.205882 0.476588 3.5 148.6 13.5 163.2
32Dover2-13-0 0.319208 0.148649 0.527670 2.2 135.4 12.6 121.2
33Waynesboro Area1-15-2 0.256658 0.098901 0.449473 1.8 145.0 16.4 177.6
34Middletown Area0-16-1 0.249264 0.032609 0.514066 0.6 153.5 17.8 145.1
AAASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Lower Dauphin16-1-1 0.804949 0.929348 0.652906 17.1 197.7 1.3 105.1
2Wilson17-1-0 0.801144 0.960000 0.606987 19.2 194.6 0.8 126.0
3Penn Manor16-0-1 0.796982 0.979592 0.573793 19.2 166.4 0.4 123.6
4Exeter Township17-1-0 0.768376 0.960000 0.534169 19.2 170.4 0.8 148.6
5Hershey14-3-1 0.767920 0.842697 0.676526 15.0 215.0 2.8 102.8
6Cumberland Valley13-5-0 0.705226 0.785714 0.606851 15.4 193.1 4.2 125.1
7Central Dauphin12-5-0 0.694974 0.774194 0.598149 14.4 181.0 4.2 121.6
8Cedar Cliff13-5-0 0.682035 0.787234 0.553459 14.8 176.0 4.0 142.0
9Manheim Township11-7-0 0.681273 0.680851 0.681789 12.8 213.4 6.0 99.6
10Central York13-5-0 0.659877 0.772727 0.521950 13.6 161.7 4.0 148.1
11Dallastown12-6-0 0.623531 0.715909 0.510625 12.6 158.6 5.0 152.0
12Cedar Crest10-8-0 0.609938 0.632184 0.582748 11.0 182.4 6.4 130.6
13State College Area9-7-1 0.606964 0.611111 0.601896 11.0 177.8 7.0 117.6
14Governor Mifflin11-7-0 0.605001 0.651163 0.548580 11.2 173.9 6.0 143.1
15Warwick9-9-0 0.603160 0.586207 0.623880 10.2 194.9 7.2 117.5
16Red Lion11-7-0 0.584249 0.643678 0.511613 11.2 158.6 6.2 151.4
17HEMPFIELD5-11-1 0.500572 0.394737 0.629927 6.0 188.6 9.2 110.8
18Conestoga Valley5-11-1 0.493942 0.389610 0.621457 6.0 184.2 9.4 112.2
19Mifflin County6-11-0 0.454455 0.404762 0.515192 6.8 156.0 10.0 146.8
20Carlisle3-13-2 0.376855 0.277108 0.498767 4.6 161.8 12.0 162.6
21J P McCaskey3-14-1 0.350920 0.218085 0.513274 4.1 162.4 14.7 154.0
22Lebanon5-13-0 0.312056 0.227723 0.415129 4.6 135.0 15.6 190.2
23Chambersburg Area0-16-2 0.299285 0.074074 0.574542 1.2 181.9 15.0 134.7
24Reading2-16-0 0.294445 0.119048 0.508820 2.0 167.3 14.8 161.5
25Central Dauphin East2-14-2 0.289161 0.166667 0.438875 3.2 143.6 16.0 183.6
26York County School of Technology3-12-0 0.194844 0.200000 0.188543 3.0 49.7 12.0 213.9
Recent Games
10-17Camp Hill-5Biglerville-2
10-17Mifflin County-2Carlisle-0
10-17Mechanicsburg Area Senior-3Chambersburg Area-2
10-17Conestoga-12North Penn-2
10-17Cumberland Valley-1State College Area-0
10-17Downingtown West-3West Chester Rustin-0
10-17East Pennsboro Area-4Kennard Dale-0
10-17Bishop Shanahan-2Great Valley-1
10-17Greenwood-3Newport-0
10-17Pine Richland-2North Allegheny-0
10-17West Chester East-6Oxford Area-2
10-17Wyomissing-3Pottstown-0
10-17Susquehanna Township-7York County School of Technology-0
10-17Unionville-7Sun Valley-0
10-16Big Spring-2West Perry-1
10-16Susquenita-8Biglerville-1
10-16Boiling Springs-1Shippensburg-0
10-16Greencastle Antrim-4Central Dauphin East-0
10-16Chambersburg Area-1Carlisle-1
10-16Conestoga-10Springfield (Delco)-0
10-16Downingtown East-4Unionville-0
10-16Hanover-8Fairfield-2
10-16Forbes Road-ASouthern Huntingdon County Senior-
10-16Greenwood-4Newport-1
10-16Wyomissing-1Middletown Area-0
10-16Mount Saint Joseph Academy-6Gwynedd Mercy Academy HS-4
10-16North Allegheny-2Mount Lebanon-1
10-16York County School of Technology-1Waynesboro Area-0
10-15Academy Park-0Harry S Truman-0
10-15Biglerville-1West York Area-1
10-15Boiling Springs-3Camp Hill-1
10-15Carlisle-1Chambersburg Area-1
10-15State College Area-4Cedar Cliff-3
10-15Central Dauphin-2Cumberland Valley-1
10-15Downingtown West-7West Chester Henderson-2
10-15East Pennsboro Area-13Middletown Area-0
10-15Great Valley-7Coatesville-0
10-15Greencastle Antrim-4Waynesboro Area-0
10-15Bishop McDevitt-5Hanover-0
10-15Hershey-6Susquehanna Township-0
10-15Kennard Dale-4Solanco-1
10-15Lancaster Catholic-5Pequea Valley-0
10-15Mifflin County-9East Juniata-1
10-15Kennett-4Oxford Area-1
10-15Pine Richland-2Penn-Trafford-0
10-15York County School of Technology-3Reading-2
10-15West Perry-4Shippensburg-1
10-13Big Spring-9Waynesboro Area-0
10-13Hershey-5Central Dauphin-4
10-13Susquehanna Township-4Chambersburg Area-0
10-13Red Land-1Greencastle Antrim-0
10-13Greenwood-13East Juniata-0
10-13Methacton-8Interboro-0
10-13Selinsgrove-2Newport-0
10-13Owen J Roberts-3Unionville-2
10-12Northern Lebanon-1Annville Cleona-0
10-12Bermudian Springs-1South Western-0
10-12Biglerville-4Fairfield-0
10-12Cocalico-4Solanco-1
10-12Donegal-13Elizabethtown Area-0
10-12East Pennsboro Area-7Middletown Area-0
10-12Eastern Lebanon County-2Lancaster Country Day School-2
10-12Eastern York-7York Suburban-1
10-12Forbes Road-5Midd-West-2
10-12Manheim Central-2Garden Spot-0
10-12Great Valley-7Strath Haven-2
10-12Greenwood-7Susquenita-2
10-12Kennard Dale-2Hanover-1
10-12Hershey-9Mechanicsburg Area Senior-0
10-12Lampeter Strasburg-3J P McCaskey-0
10-12Lancaster Mennonite-2Lancaster Catholic-0
10-12Lebanon-5Pequea Valley-1
10-12Newport-3Line Mountain Sr-0
10-12Red Land-2Shippensburg-0
10-12Upper Perkiomen-5Pope John Paul II-0
Upcoming Games-Home Team Listed First