Football as of 2018-10-17 7:14 pm

Qualifiers: Class 6A (8), Class 5A (14), Class 4A (10), Class 3A (6), Class 2A (4), Class 1A (2)

W - Wins L - Losses T - Ties Rating - total rating TWP - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage OWP - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage
TWPW - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage Wins OWPW - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage Wins
TWPL - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage Losses OWPL - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage Losses

ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Halifax Area8-0-0 0.718069 1.000000 0.373487 7.1 30.9 0.0 51.8
2Fairfield1-6-0 0.310289 0.125828 0.535741 1.0 36.4 6.6 31.5
3Millersburg0-8-0 0.229615 0.000000 0.510255 0.0 41.1 9.3 39.4
AASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Delone Catholic8-0-0 0.725786 1.000000 0.390635 7.6 31.7 0.0 49.5
2York Catholic8-0-0 0.717198 1.000000 0.371551 7.5 30.3 0.0 51.3
3Upper Dauphin Area7-1-0 0.637406 0.828767 0.403519 6.1 33.3 1.3 49.2
4Steelton Highspire4-4-0 0.469928 0.466667 0.473913 3.5 38.2 4.0 42.4
5Columbia2-6-0 0.349817 0.253333 0.467742 1.9 36.3 5.6 41.3
6Camp Hill1-7-0 0.339732 0.131250 0.594543 1.1 46.9 7.0 32.0
7Newport2-6-0 0.308799 0.183908 0.461443 1.6 37.1 7.1 43.3
8Trinity (3)0-8-0 0.303649 0.000000 0.674776 0.0 52.7 8.4 25.4
9Pequea Valley0-8-0 0.228794 0.000000 0.508431 0.0 39.2 7.8 37.9
AAASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Lancaster Catholic8-0-0 0.720349 1.000000 0.378553 8.1 29.3 0.0 48.1
2Middletown Area7-1-0 0.698160 0.879747 0.476220 7.0 38.1 1.0 41.9
3Wyomissing7-1-0 0.652962 0.882716 0.372152 7.2 29.4 1.0 49.6
4Littlestown6-2-0 0.578586 0.732558 0.390398 6.3 30.9 2.3 48.3
5Annville Cleona5-3-0 0.565545 0.621795 0.496795 4.9 38.8 3.0 39.3
6Bermudian Springs5-3-0 0.556249 0.620482 0.477743 5.2 38.1 3.2 41.7
7Schuylkill Valley4-4-0 0.465842 0.506173 0.416548 4.1 29.2 4.0 40.9
8Susquenita3-5-0 0.392647 0.314815 0.487775 2.6 39.9 5.6 41.9
9Biglerville2-6-0 0.353799 0.238095 0.495214 2.0 38.8 6.4 39.6
10James Buchanan1-2-0 0.338561 0.362319 0.309524 1.3 9.8 2.2 21.8
11Hanover2-6-0 0.336629 0.246914 0.446281 2.0 35.1 6.1 43.6
12Northern Lebanon1-7-0 0.287045 0.113333 0.499360 0.9 39.0 6.7 39.1
13Kutztown Area0-8-0 0.242818 0.000000 0.539595 0.0 29.3 8.2 25.0
AAAASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Bishop McDevitt7-1-0 0.725058 0.902299 0.508431 7.9 39.2 0.9 37.9
2Milton Hershey7-1-0 0.691431 0.873494 0.468909 7.3 37.0 1.1 41.9
3Susquehanna Township6-2-0 0.691285 0.785714 0.575871 6.6 46.3 1.8 34.1
4Berks Catholic School5-1-0 0.681051 0.877049 0.441498 5.4 28.3 0.8 35.8
5Conrad Weiser6-2-0 0.673331 0.793103 0.526942 6.9 42.1 1.8 37.8
6Eastern Lebanon County7-1-0 0.664671 0.873494 0.409444 7.3 31.7 1.1 45.7
7West Perry7-1-0 0.663877 0.898810 0.376738 7.6 29.8 0.9 49.3
8Gettysburg Area6-2-0 0.626254 0.780488 0.437746 6.4 33.4 1.8 42.9
9Lampeter Strasburg4-4-0 0.573626 0.582278 0.563052 4.6 44.7 3.3 34.7
10Donegal5-3-0 0.571729 0.651316 0.474457 5.0 37.2 2.7 41.2
11York Suburban4-4-0 0.514881 0.511905 0.518519 4.3 39.2 4.1 36.4
12West York Area3-5-0 0.506040 0.409091 0.624533 3.2 50.2 4.6 30.2
13Big Spring3-5-0 0.455544 0.398649 0.525084 3.0 39.3 4.5 35.5
14East Pennsboro Area3-5-0 0.417792 0.364286 0.483188 2.6 38.8 4.5 41.5
15Greencastle Antrim2-6-0 0.414265 0.257143 0.606304 1.8 49.1 5.2 31.9
16Kennard Dale3-5-0 0.408522 0.385135 0.437107 2.9 34.8 4.6 44.8
17Susquehannock2-6-0 0.396553 0.256410 0.567839 2.0 45.2 5.8 34.4
18Hamburg Area3-5-0 0.393026 0.339506 0.458440 2.8 35.9 5.4 42.4
19Boiling Springs2-6-0 0.373433 0.237500 0.539573 1.9 43.0 6.1 36.7
20Octorara Area2-6-0 0.348700 0.227848 0.496408 1.8 34.6 6.1 35.1
21Eastern York2-6-0 0.347559 0.240000 0.479021 1.8 34.3 5.7 37.3
22Fleetwood1-7-0 0.326688 0.147436 0.545775 1.2 38.8 6.7 32.3
AAAAASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Manheim Central8-0-0 0.848269 1.000000 0.662819 9.2 54.6 0.0 27.8
2Cocalico6-2-0 0.768122 0.809524 0.717521 6.8 60.2 1.6 23.7
3Shippensburg7-1-0 0.740089 0.909639 0.532861 7.6 41.4 0.8 36.3
4William Penn7-1-0 0.721316 0.918478 0.480341 8.5 36.7 0.8 39.7
5Cedar Cliff6-2-0 0.705452 0.809524 0.578253 6.8 46.0 1.6 33.6
6Warwick6-2-0 0.703825 0.820225 0.561558 7.3 44.7 1.6 34.9
7Solanco6-2-0 0.688217 0.800000 0.551592 6.8 43.3 1.7 35.2
8Elizabethtown Area5-3-0 0.666014 0.684524 0.643392 5.8 51.6 2.7 28.6
9Palmyra Area7-1-0 0.642433 0.884146 0.347005 7.3 26.7 1.0 50.2
10Conestoga Valley5-3-0 0.636912 0.692771 0.568640 5.8 45.2 2.6 34.3
11Governor Mifflin5-3-0 0.633463 0.704819 0.546250 5.9 43.7 2.5 36.3
12Northern York5-3-0 0.606652 0.660714 0.540576 5.6 41.3 2.9 35.1
13Northeastern4-4-0 0.605484 0.607595 0.602904 4.8 47.8 3.1 31.5
14Waynesboro Area4-4-0 0.605004 0.565789 0.652934 4.3 52.3 3.3 27.8
15Dover5-3-0 0.602244 0.685897 0.500000 5.4 39.4 2.5 39.4
16Exeter Township5-3-0 0.583458 0.691860 0.450966 6.0 30.4 2.7 37.0
17Twin Valley4-4-0 0.520633 0.543210 0.493038 4.4 39.0 3.7 40.1
18Daniel Boone4-4-0 0.513901 0.571429 0.443590 4.4 34.6 3.3 43.4
19New Oxford2-6-0 0.467391 0.315068 0.653563 2.3 53.2 5.0 28.2
20Ephrata Area3-5-0 0.441700 0.380000 0.517110 2.9 40.8 4.7 38.1
21Hershey2-6-0 0.438697 0.302632 0.605000 2.3 48.4 5.3 31.6
22Mechanicsburg Area Senior1-7-0 0.366915 0.159722 0.620150 1.2 49.6 6.1 30.4
23Lower Dauphin1-7-0 0.359919 0.155405 0.609880 1.2 48.2 6.3 30.8
24Spring Grove Area1-7-0 0.355063 0.164286 0.588235 1.2 47.0 5.9 32.9
25Red Land1-7-0 0.341943 0.145833 0.581633 1.1 45.6 6.2 32.8
26Garden Spot0-8-0 0.337769 0.000000 0.750598 0.0 62.8 6.9 20.9
27South Western0-8-0 0.303598 0.000000 0.674662 0.0 54.9 6.4 26.5
28Muhlenberg0-8-0 0.238730 0.000000 0.530511 0.0 42.6 7.1 37.7
AAAAAASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Harrisburg7-1-0 0.797789 0.920213 0.648160 8.7 50.2 0.8 27.3
2Manheim Township7-1-0 0.779583 0.919355 0.608751 8.6 48.0 0.8 30.9
3Central York7-1-0 0.736190 0.915730 0.516753 8.2 40.1 0.8 37.5
4Central Dauphin5-3-0 0.724002 0.728916 0.717997 6.1 56.7 2.3 22.3
5Chambersburg Area6-2-0 0.715714 0.827586 0.578982 7.2 44.4 1.5 32.3
6Red Lion6-2-0 0.699524 0.816092 0.557051 7.1 43.5 1.6 34.6
7Wilson5-3-0 0.693009 0.715116 0.665989 6.2 49.2 2.5 24.7
8Dallastown5-3-0 0.655538 0.713415 0.584799 5.9 46.6 2.4 33.1
9HEMPFIELD4-4-0 0.640870 0.600000 0.690821 4.8 57.2 3.2 25.6
10Central Dauphin East3-4-0 0.601061 0.548872 0.664846 3.7 48.7 3.0 24.6
11Cedar Crest4-4-0 0.580301 0.604938 0.550188 4.9 43.9 3.2 35.9
12Cumberland Valley2-6-0 0.545035 0.347222 0.786805 2.5 64.4 4.7 17.5
13Carlisle3-5-0 0.525703 0.479167 0.582581 3.5 45.2 3.8 32.4
14Lebanon4-4-0 0.494448 0.506667 0.479513 3.8 37.5 3.7 40.7
15J P McCaskey1-7-0 0.406421 0.183824 0.678486 1.3 56.5 5.6 26.8
16Penn Manor1-7-0 0.399092 0.181159 0.665455 1.3 54.9 5.7 27.6
17Reading1-7-0 0.369552 0.164286 0.620433 1.2 45.9 5.9 28.1
18York County School of Technology0-8-0 0.262895 0.000000 0.584211 0.0 44.4 8.4 31.6
Recent Games
10-13Bermudian Springs-54York County School of Technology-0
10-13Governor Mifflin-48Lower Dauphin-7
10-13Middletown Area-42Trinity (3)-0
10-12Cumberland Valley-24Altoona Area-21
10-12Donegal-35Annville Cleona-14
10-12Berks Catholic School-41Schuylkill Valley-7
10-12West Perry-26Big Spring-7
10-12Littlestown-45Biglerville-17
10-12Bishop McDevitt-38Hershey-3
10-12Avon Grove-20Bishop Shanahan-7
10-12Camp Hill-26Boiling Springs-21
10-12Perkiomen Valley-42Boyertown Area-21
10-12Central Dauphin East-28Carlisle-9
10-12Cedar Cliff-56Mechanicsburg Area Senior-7
10-12Manheim Township-16Cedar Crest-10
10-12State College Area-35Central Dauphin-28
10-12Central York-44Northeastern-7
10-12Harrisburg-28Chambersburg Area-13
10-12Coatesville-56West Chester East-7
10-12Cocalico-55Garden Spot-21
10-12Columbia-26Octorara Area-21
10-12Manheim Central-48Conestoga Valley-7
10-12Conrad Weiser-49Reading-23
10-12Dallastown-63Spring Grove Area-24
10-12Daniel Boone-38Muhlenberg-21
10-12Delone Catholic-57Fairfield-3
10-12Mifflin County-29Dover-25
10-12East Pennsboro Area-21Steelton Highspire-20
10-12Eastern Lebanon County-34Pequea Valley-0
10-12Susquehannock-43Eastern York-42
10-12Elizabethtown Area-52Penn Manor-17
10-12Lebanon-30Ephrata Area-24
10-12Exeter Township-54Twin Valley-0
10-12Hamburg Area-24Fleetwood-21
10-12Gettysburg Area-41York Suburban-0
10-12Waynesboro Area-43Greencastle Antrim-16
10-12Halifax Area-13Juniata-6
10-12York Catholic-55Hanover-21
10-12HEMPFIELD-37J P McCaskey-6
10-12Hollidaysburg Area-28Tyrone Area-13
10-12Huntingdon Area-60Philipsburg Osceola Area-7
10-12West York Area-32Kennard Dale-21
10-12Wyomissing-71Kutztown Area-0
10-12Solanco-48Lampeter Strasburg-27
10-12Lancaster Catholic-52Northern Lebanon-7
10-12Susquenita-35Millersburg-6
10-12Milton Hershey-28Palmyra Area-14
10-12Red Lion-48New Oxford-21
10-12Tri-Valley-33Newport-8
10-12Shippensburg-7Northern York-0
10-12Spring-Ford-30Owen J Roberts-7
10-12Penns Valley Area-42Bishop Carroll Catholic-14
10-12Susquehanna Township-42Red Land-7
10-12William Penn-49South Western-21
10-12Upper Dauphin Area-58Williams Valley-26
10-12Warwick-38Wilson-12
Upcoming Games-Home Team Listed First
10-19Annville CleonaEastern Lebanon County
10-19Avon GroveCoatesville
10-19Bermudian SpringsLittlestown
10-19Boiling SpringsSteelton Highspire
10-19Central Dauphin EastCumberland Valley
10-19Central YorkDallastown
10-19Chambersburg AreaCentral Dauphin
10-19CocalicoSolanco
10-19DonegalLancaster Catholic
10-19DoverGettysburg Area
10-19Downingtown WestBishop Shanahan
10-19East Pennsboro AreaMiddletown Area
10-19Exeter TownshipGovernor Mifflin
10-19FairfieldYork County School of Technology
10-19FleetwoodBerks Catholic School
10-19Garden SpotManheim Central
10-19Great ValleyReading
10-19Greencastle AntrimMifflin County
10-19Hamburg AreaKutztown Area
10-19HanoverBiglerville
10-19HEMPFIELDPenn Manor
10-19HersheyLower Dauphin
10-19Kennard DaleSusquehannock
10-19Lampeter StrasburgElizabethtown Area
10-19Manheim TownshipJ P McCaskey
10-19Mechanicsburg Area SeniorBishop McDevitt
10-19MillersburgJuniata
10-19Milton HersheyCamp Hill
10-19MuhlenbergConrad Weiser
10-19Nativity BVMJames Buchanan
10-19NewportSusquenita
10-19NortheasternWilliam Penn
10-19Northern LebanonColumbia
10-19Northern YorkBig Spring
10-19Octorara AreaLebanon
10-19Pequea ValleyEphrata Area
10-19Pine GroveUpper Dauphin Area
10-19Red LandShippensburg
10-19Red LionSpring Grove Area
10-19Schuylkill ValleyWyomissing
10-19South WesternNew Oxford
10-19State College AreaAltoona Area
10-19Susquehanna TownshipCedar Cliff
10-19Trinity (3)Palmyra Area
10-19Twin ValleyDaniel Boone
10-19WarwickConestoga Valley
10-19West PerryWaynesboro Area
10-19Williams ValleyHalifax Area
10-19WilsonCedar Crest
10-19York CatholicDelone Catholic
10-19York SuburbanWest York Area
10-19Boyertown AreaNorristown Area
10-19Eastern YorkWissahickon
10-19Hollidaysburg AreaDuBois Area
10-19Huntingdon AreaCentral (6)
10-19Owen J RobertsMethacton
10-19Penns Valley AreaTyrone Area
10-20HarrisburgCarlisle