Football as of 2019-10-17 9:10 am

Qualifiers: Class 6A (8), Class 5A (14), Class 4A (10), Class 3A (6), Class 2A (4), Class 1A (2)

W - Wins L - Losses T - Ties Rating - total rating TWP - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage OWP - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage
TWPW - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage Wins OWPW - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage Wins
TWPL - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage Losses OWPL - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage Losses

ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Millersburg2-6-0 0.309724 0.180723 0.467391 1.5 36.6 6.8 41.7
2Fairfield1-7-0 0.251547 0.109195 0.425532 1.0 33.0 7.8 44.6
3Halifax Area0-8-0 0.216493 0.000000 0.481095 0.0 36.9 8.9 39.8
AASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Upper Dauphin Area8-0-0 0.724212 1.000000 0.387137 6.8 30.7 0.0 48.6
2Steelton Highspire7-1-0 0.680968 0.861842 0.459900 6.6 36.7 1.1 43.1
3Delone Catholic5-3-0 0.534672 0.598765 0.456335 4.9 37.1 3.3 44.2
4Trinity (3)5-3-0 0.533949 0.590909 0.464330 4.6 37.1 3.2 42.8
5Newport5-3-0 0.505992 0.532895 0.473111 4.1 37.0 3.6 41.2
6York Catholic4-4-0 0.454298 0.468354 0.437118 3.7 35.8 4.2 46.1
7Columbia3-5-0 0.423895 0.388158 0.467575 3.0 36.1 4.7 41.1
8Camp Hill2-6-0 0.392721 0.259259 0.555841 2.1 43.3 6.0 34.6
9Pequea Valley0-8-0 0.234693 0.000000 0.521540 0.0 40.0 7.8 36.7
AAASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Wyomissing8-0-0 0.781073 1.000000 0.513496 8.3 40.0 0.0 37.9
2Middletown Area7-1-0 0.691772 0.879747 0.462025 7.0 36.5 1.0 42.5
3Lancaster Catholic7-1-0 0.677700 0.901316 0.404393 6.9 31.3 0.8 46.1
4Annville Cleona5-3-0 0.567297 0.625000 0.496770 4.8 38.5 2.9 39.0
5Bermudian Springs5-3-0 0.520979 0.629870 0.387890 4.9 32.4 2.9 51.1
6Littlestown5-3-0 0.478506 0.623457 0.301345 5.1 24.7 3.1 57.2
7Schuylkill Valley3-5-0 0.456283 0.381250 0.547990 3.1 42.3 5.0 34.9
8Susquenita4-4-0 0.449111 0.439024 0.461440 3.6 35.9 4.6 41.9
9James Buchanan2-3-0 0.448466 0.421053 0.481971 2.0 20.1 2.8 21.6
10Biglerville2-6-0 0.328143 0.238095 0.438202 2.0 35.1 6.4 45.0
11Northern Lebanon1-7-0 0.304664 0.113333 0.538512 0.9 41.3 6.7 35.4
12Kutztown Area0-8-0 0.276390 0.000000 0.614200 0.0 45.9 7.9 28.8
13Hanover1-7-0 0.244494 0.145349 0.365672 1.3 29.4 7.4 51.0
AAAASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Susquehanna Township7-1-0 0.748723 0.900000 0.563830 7.7 45.1 0.9 34.9
2Berks Catholic School5-1-0 0.744992 0.877049 0.583589 5.4 38.1 0.8 27.2
3York Suburban8-0-0 0.730871 1.000000 0.401935 8.2 31.2 0.0 46.4
4Milton Hershey7-1-0 0.707345 0.882716 0.493003 7.2 38.8 1.0 39.9
5Fleetwood7-1-0 0.670745 0.877907 0.417546 7.6 31.7 1.1 44.2
6Lampeter Strasburg6-2-0 0.653915 0.811765 0.460988 6.9 35.5 1.6 41.5
7Bishop McDevitt5-3-0 0.648237 0.680723 0.608532 5.7 48.5 2.7 31.2
8Gettysburg Area6-2-0 0.640473 0.773810 0.477506 6.5 37.2 1.9 40.7
9Conrad Weiser4-4-0 0.578554 0.566265 0.593573 4.7 47.1 3.6 32.3
10West Perry5-3-0 0.573966 0.673077 0.452830 5.3 36.0 2.6 43.5
11Donegal5-3-0 0.555533 0.643750 0.447712 5.2 34.3 2.9 42.3
12Eastern Lebanon County5-3-0 0.553266 0.639241 0.448187 5.1 34.6 2.9 42.6
13Susquehannock4-4-0 0.509139 0.512500 0.505031 4.1 40.2 3.9 39.4
14Big Spring4-4-0 0.500457 0.533333 0.460276 4.0 35.1 3.5 41.1
15Kennard Dale4-4-0 0.474056 0.520000 0.417902 3.9 36.7 3.6 51.1
16Eastern York3-5-0 0.416654 0.378205 0.463648 3.0 36.4 4.9 42.1
17East Pennsboro Area2-6-0 0.412394 0.253165 0.607009 2.0 48.5 5.9 31.4
18West York Area1-7-0 0.406927 0.140000 0.733170 1.1 59.9 6.5 21.8
19Hamburg Area3-5-0 0.386904 0.326667 0.460526 2.5 36.8 5.1 43.1
20Octorara Area2-6-0 0.350608 0.227848 0.500648 1.8 38.7 6.1 38.6
21Greencastle Antrim1-7-0 0.327763 0.130137 0.569307 1.0 46.0 6.4 34.8
22Boiling Springs0-8-0 0.265466 0.000000 0.589923 0.0 46.3 8.2 32.2
AAAAASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Shippensburg8-0-0 0.754732 1.000000 0.454961 8.8 34.9 0.0 41.8
2William Penn6-2-0 0.734406 0.827586 0.620519 7.2 50.2 1.5 30.7
3Manheim Central6-2-0 0.733493 0.809524 0.640567 6.8 52.0 1.6 29.2
4Cocalico6-2-0 0.731976 0.809524 0.637195 6.8 52.3 1.6 29.8
5Cedar Cliff6-2-0 0.719350 0.809524 0.609137 6.8 48.0 1.6 30.8
6Warwick6-2-0 0.713485 0.827586 0.574028 7.2 45.8 1.5 34.0
7Northeastern6-2-0 0.709471 0.827586 0.565107 7.2 44.7 1.5 34.4
8New Oxford5-3-0 0.658245 0.701220 0.605721 5.8 48.7 2.5 31.7
9Exeter Township6-2-0 0.649164 0.804598 0.459190 7.0 34.6 1.7 40.8
10Governor Mifflin5-3-0 0.629522 0.704819 0.537492 5.9 42.7 2.5 36.7
11Solanco5-3-0 0.624883 0.684524 0.551990 5.8 43.0 2.7 34.9
12Northern York5-3-0 0.619747 0.664634 0.564885 5.5 44.4 2.8 34.2
13Mechanicsburg Area Senior5-3-0 0.618849 0.689024 0.533079 5.7 41.9 2.6 36.7
14Waynesboro Area4-4-0 0.580956 0.562500 0.603513 4.5 48.1 3.5 31.6
15Red Land4-4-0 0.555368 0.555556 0.555138 4.5 44.3 3.6 35.5
16South Western3-5-0 0.553938 0.474684 0.650803 3.8 52.7 4.2 28.3
17Ephrata Area4-4-0 0.509076 0.512821 0.504499 4.0 39.3 3.8 38.6
18Elizabethtown Area3-5-0 0.493035 0.440789 0.556890 3.4 44.1 4.3 35.1
19Conestoga Valley2-6-0 0.443537 0.310811 0.605757 2.3 48.4 5.1 31.5
20Spring Grove Area2-6-0 0.443121 0.315068 0.599629 2.3 48.5 5.0 32.4
21Palmyra Area3-5-0 0.423601 0.391026 0.463415 3.1 36.1 4.8 41.8
22Dover2-6-0 0.417353 0.287671 0.575853 2.1 45.6 5.2 33.6
23Daniel Boone2-6-0 0.416608 0.306667 0.550982 2.3 43.5 5.2 35.5
24Twin Valley2-6-0 0.406114 0.280000 0.560252 2.1 44.4 5.4 34.9
25Hershey1-7-0 0.363931 0.157534 0.616193 1.2 49.9 6.2 31.1
26Lower Dauphin0-8-0 0.303972 0.000000 0.675493 0.0 54.9 7.1 26.4
27Garden Spot0-8-0 0.285386 0.000000 0.634191 0.0 51.8 6.9 29.9
28Muhlenberg0-8-0 0.274329 0.000000 0.609619 0.0 48.8 7.1 31.3
AAAAAASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Manheim Township8-0-0 0.832022 1.000000 0.626717 9.8 50.2 0.0 29.9
2Wilson7-1-0 0.823304 0.918478 0.706980 8.5 58.8 0.8 24.4
3Central Dauphin6-2-0 0.774304 0.829545 0.706786 7.3 55.2 1.5 22.9
4Central York7-1-0 0.747449 0.915730 0.541772 8.2 42.8 0.8 36.2
5Harrisburg5-2-0 0.740130 0.803922 0.662162 6.2 46.6 1.5 23.8
6Cedar Crest6-2-0 0.710258 0.820225 0.575853 7.3 45.6 1.6 33.6
7Cumberland Valley4-4-0 0.651381 0.615385 0.695377 4.8 54.9 3.0 24.1
8Chambersburg Area5-3-0 0.647492 0.725610 0.552016 6.0 42.5 2.3 34.5
9Red Lion4-4-0 0.593096 0.592593 0.593711 4.8 47.2 3.3 32.3
10HEMPFIELD3-5-0 0.586651 0.473333 0.725150 3.6 60.6 4.0 23.0
11Lebanon5-3-0 0.576773 0.645833 0.492366 4.7 38.7 2.6 39.9
12Central Dauphin East3-5-0 0.551988 0.486667 0.631824 3.7 47.5 3.9 27.7
13Penn Manor3-5-0 0.544354 0.473333 0.631158 3.6 51.3 4.0 30.0
14Reading4-3-0 0.511327 0.629371 0.367052 4.5 25.4 2.7 43.8
15Carlisle2-6-0 0.486482 0.338028 0.667925 2.4 53.1 4.7 26.4
16Dallastown2-6-0 0.486179 0.328767 0.678571 2.4 56.1 4.9 26.6
17J P McCaskey0-8-0 0.332877 0.000000 0.739726 0.0 62.1 6.3 21.9
18York County School of Technology0-8-0 0.189974 0.000000 0.422165 0.0 33.0 8.4 45.1
Recent Games
10-12Central Catholic-55Butler Area-8
10-12Harrisburg-27Chambersburg Area-25
10-12Wyomissing-64Kutztown Area-7
10-12Spring-Ford-35Owen J Roberts-21
10-12Pope John Paul II-28Pottstown-0
10-11Annville Cleona-45Donegal-35
10-11Saint Josephs Preparatory School-42Archbishop Wood-21
10-11Berks Catholic School-51Schuylkill Valley-10
10-11Bermudian Springs-48York County School of Technology-8
10-11West Perry-35Big Spring-7
10-11Littlestown-20Biglerville-12
10-11Penns Valley Area-55Bishop Carroll Catholic-12
10-11Bishop McDevitt-42Hershey-10
10-11Coatesville-41Bishop Shanahan-17
10-11Camp Hill-28Boiling Springs-19
10-11Perkiomen Valley-48Boyertown Area-6
10-11Central Dauphin East-36Carlisle-7
10-11Cedar Cliff-31Mechanicsburg Area Senior-24
10-11Manheim Township-62Cedar Crest-0
10-11Central Dauphin-34State College Area-13
10-11Central York-57Northeastern-7
10-11Clarion Area-56Bradford Area-6
10-11Cocalico-54Garden Spot-13
10-11Columbia-52Octorara Area-49
10-11Manheim Central-56Conestoga Valley-27
10-11Conrad Weiser-47Reading-15
10-11Cumberland Valley-59Altoona Area-14
10-11Dallastown-29Spring Grove Area-20
10-11Daniel Boone-42Muhlenberg-19
10-11Delone Catholic-44Fairfield-13
10-11Mifflin County-37Dover-21
10-11Steelton Highspire-58East Pennsboro Area-28
10-11Eastern Lebanon County-48Pequea Valley-0
10-11Susquehannock-42Eastern York-20
10-11Penn Manor-37Elizabethtown Area-6
10-11Ephrata Area-24Lebanon-22
10-11Exeter Township-45Twin Valley-7
10-11Fleetwood-24Hamburg Area-8
10-11York Suburban-30Gettysburg Area-19
10-11Governor Mifflin-49Lower Dauphin-13
10-11Waynesboro Area-34Greencastle Antrim-0
10-11Juniata-49Halifax Area-7
10-11York Catholic-24Hanover-0
10-11HEMPFIELD-46J P McCaskey-0
10-11Hollidaysburg Area-41Tyrone Area-13
10-11Huntingdon Area-56Philipsburg Osceola Area-0
10-11Kennard Dale-42West York Area-14
10-11Lampeter Strasburg-40Solanco-14
10-11Lancaster Catholic-63Northern Lebanon-0
10-11Middletown Area-33Trinity (3)-9
10-11Susquenita-2Millersburg-0
10-11Springfield Township-55Morrisville-14
10-11New Oxford-27Red Lion-0
10-11Newport-38Tri-Valley-21
10-11Shippensburg-27Northern York-21
10-11Oxford Area-44Great Valley-13
10-11Susquehanna Township-35Red Land-14
10-11William Penn-28South Western-17
10-11Upper Dauphin Area-60Williams Valley-30
10-11Phoenixville Area-40Upper Perkiomen-14
10-11Wilson-14Warwick-7
10-11Upper Dublin-28Wissahickon-19
10-10Milton Hershey-45Palmyra Area-30
Upcoming Games-Home Team Listed First
10-18Altoona AreaState College Area
10-18Bellefonte AreaBishop Carroll Catholic
10-18Berks Catholic SchoolFleetwood
10-18Big SpringNorthern York
10-18BiglervilleHanover
10-18Bishop McDevittMechanicsburg Area Senior
10-18Brockway AreaClarion Area
10-18Camp HillMilton Hershey
10-18CarlisleHarrisburg
10-18Cedar CliffSusquehanna Township
10-18Cedar CrestWilson
10-18Central (6)Huntingdon Area
10-18Central DauphinChambersburg Area
10-18ColumbiaNorthern Lebanon
10-18Conestoga ValleyWarwick
10-18Conrad WeiserMuhlenberg
10-18Cumberland ValleyCentral Dauphin East
10-18DallastownCentral York
10-18Daniel BooneTwin Valley
10-18Delone CatholicYork Catholic
10-18Downingtown WestCoatesville
10-18DuBois AreaHollidaysburg Area
10-18Eastern Lebanon CountyAnnville Cleona
10-18Elizabethtown AreaLampeter Strasburg
10-18Ephrata AreaPequea Valley
10-18Gettysburg AreaDover
10-18Governor MifflinExeter Township
10-18J P McCaskeyManheim Township
10-18JuniataMillersburg
10-18Kutztown AreaHamburg Area
10-18Lancaster CatholicDonegal
10-18LebanonOctorara Area
10-18LittlestownBermudian Springs
10-18Lower DauphinHershey
10-18Manheim CentralGarden Spot
10-18Mifflin CountyGreencastle Antrim
10-18New OxfordSouth Western
10-18Norristown AreaBoyertown Area
10-18Palmyra AreaTrinity (3)
10-18Penn ManorHEMPFIELD
10-18Perkiomen ValleySpring-Ford
10-18ReadingOxford Area
10-18ShippensburgRed Land
10-18SolancoCocalico
10-18Spring Grove AreaRed Lion
10-18Steelton HighspireBoiling Springs
10-18SusquehannockKennard Dale
10-18SusquenitaNewport
10-18Upper Merion AreaPope John Paul II
10-18Waynesboro AreaWest Perry
10-18West York AreaYork Suburban
10-18William PennNortheastern
10-18WissahickonEastern York
10-18Archbishop WoodLa Salle College
10-18Bishop ShanahanDowningtown East
10-18Central CatholicCanon McMillan
10-18Halifax AreaWilliams Valley
10-18Owen J RobertsMethacton
10-18PottstownUpper Perkiomen
10-18Upper Dauphin AreaPine Grove
10-19Middletown AreaEast Pennsboro Area
10-19WyomissingSchuylkill Valley
10-19York County School of TechnologyFairfield
10-24Exeter TownshipDaniel Boone