Field Hockey as of 2020-10-28 6:26 pm

Qualifiers: Class 3A (8), Class 2A (8), Class 1A (8)

W - Wins L - Losses T - Ties Rating - total rating TWP - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage OWP - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage
TWPW - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage Wins OWPW - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage Wins
TWPL - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage Losses OWPL - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage Losses

ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Oley Valley12-0-0 0.744743 1.000000 0.432763 10.20 70.80 0.00 92.80
2Bermudian Springs11-0-0 0.719981 1.000000 0.377735 9.20 58.70 0.00 96.70
3Lancaster Mennonite10-2-0 0.611000 0.788462 0.394102 8.20 58.80 2.20 90.40
4Greenwood8-2-0 0.603118 0.744186 0.430700 6.40 57.80 2.20 76.40
5Boiling Springs9-3-0 0.577949 0.709091 0.417665 7.80 55.80 3.20 77.80
6Newport6-2-0 0.575596 0.714286 0.406087 5.00 46.70 2.00 68.30
7Eastern York8-3-0 0.558842 0.666667 0.427056 6.80 64.40 3.40 86.40
8Annville-Cleona8-5-0 0.538646 0.621212 0.437731 8.20 71.00 5.00 91.20
9Biglerville7-3-1 0.524112 0.607843 0.421773 6.20 64.70 4.00 88.70
10Schuylkill Valley9-6-0 0.497457 0.542857 0.441968 7.60 95.20 6.40 120.20
11Northern Lebanon8-5-0 0.479100 0.567164 0.371467 7.60 55.20 5.80 93.40
12Susquehanna Township5-4-0 0.473276 0.500000 0.440613 4.60 46.00 4.60 58.40
13Susquenita7-5-1 0.463501 0.500000 0.418890 6.60 78.50 6.60 108.90
14Brandywine Heights8-5-0 0.450242 0.532258 0.350000 6.60 61.60 5.80 114.40
15Kennard Dale6-6-0 0.432091 0.433333 0.430573 5.20 67.60 6.80 89.40
16Lancaster Catholic4-5-0 0.406001 0.361702 0.460145 3.40 50.80 6.00 59.60
17Camp Hill5-5-0 0.405319 0.431373 0.373476 4.40 49.00 5.80 82.20
18Hanover (3)4-7-1 0.370910 0.317460 0.436237 4.00 69.10 8.60 89.30
19Fairfield4-8-0 0.352864 0.303030 0.413772 4.00 69.10 9.20 97.90
20Hamburg5-9-0 0.349196 0.309859 0.397275 4.40 75.80 9.80 115.00
21Littlestown2-8-1 0.322881 0.177966 0.500000 2.10 73.80 9.70 73.80
22Tulpehocken4-11-0 0.313418 0.205128 0.445771 3.20 89.60 12.40 111.40
23Wyomissing3-12-0 0.292719 0.151899 0.464832 2.40 91.20 13.40 105.00
24Delone Catholic2-10-0 0.291208 0.147059 0.467391 2.00 73.10 11.60 83.30
25Octorara0-11-0 0.276121 0.000000 0.613601 0.00 79.40 11.80 50.00
26Bishop McDevitt (3)1-8-0 0.250330 0.100000 0.434066 1.00 55.30 9.00 72.10
27Kutztown0-12-0 0.187817 0.000000 0.417370 0.00 69.20 14.20 96.60
AASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Palmyra9-2-0 0.739625 0.851852 0.602459 9.20 88.20 1.60 58.20
2New Oxford10-1-0 0.724158 0.928571 0.474320 10.40 62.80 0.80 69.60
3Twin Valley11-1-0 0.722630 0.936508 0.461224 11.80 67.80 0.80 79.20
4Northern York12-1-0 0.697111 0.923077 0.420930 12.00 72.40 1.00 99.60
5Eastern Lebanon County12-1-0 0.682899 0.923077 0.389349 12.00 65.80 1.00 103.20
6Conestoga Valley9-4-0 0.678441 0.764706 0.573006 10.40 93.40 3.20 69.60
7Lampeter Strasburg10-3-0 0.674924 0.784615 0.540856 10.20 83.40 2.80 70.80
8Hershey9-4-0 0.659607 0.718750 0.587321 9.20 98.20 3.60 69.00
9Garden Spot9-3-0 0.656127 0.783333 0.500652 9.40 76.80 2.60 76.60
10Fleetwood12-2-0 0.642287 0.806452 0.441640 10.00 84.00 2.40 106.20
11Susquehannock7-3-0 0.628678 0.734694 0.499102 7.20 55.60 2.60 55.80
12Berks Catholic8-4-0 0.618824 0.677419 0.547207 8.40 82.30 4.00 68.10
13Shippensburg7-3-1 0.586097 0.705357 0.440334 7.90 73.80 3.30 93.80
14Donegal7-4-0 0.558606 0.648148 0.449165 7.00 59.20 3.80 72.60
15East Pennsboro7-6-0 0.558022 0.533333 0.588198 6.40 92.70 5.60 64.90
16South Western6-5-0 0.556281 0.574074 0.534535 6.20 71.20 4.60 62.00
17Daniel Boone9-5-1 0.550340 0.633803 0.448330 9.00 85.90 5.20 105.70
18Cedar Cliff4-7-0 0.522173 0.461538 0.596282 4.80 89.80 5.60 60.80
19Gettysburg6-3-2 0.500711 0.548077 0.442819 5.70 66.60 4.70 83.80
20West York7-4-1 0.488798 0.550847 0.412961 6.50 65.00 5.30 92.40
21Manheim Central5-8-0 0.478351 0.412698 0.558594 5.20 85.80 7.40 67.80
22Conrad Weiser6-8-0 0.461278 0.426471 0.503821 5.80 92.30 7.80 90.90
23West Perry6-6-1 0.460149 0.500000 0.411441 6.90 74.80 6.90 107.00
24Spring Grove4-8-0 0.452437 0.368421 0.555123 4.20 85.60 7.20 68.60
25Cocalico4-8-0 0.445199 0.355932 0.554302 4.20 78.60 7.60 63.20
26York Suburban4-8-0 0.438459 0.362069 0.531825 4.20 75.20 7.40 66.20
27Solanco4-9-0 0.430422 0.323529 0.561069 4.40 88.20 9.20 69.00
28Mechanicsburg2-9-0 0.372331 0.188679 0.596795 2.00 93.10 8.60 62.90
29Greencastle Antrim4-9-0 0.371583 0.318841 0.436047 4.40 75.00 9.40 97.00
30Red Land2-10-0 0.368772 0.169492 0.612338 2.00 94.30 9.80 59.70
31Northeastern2-11-0 0.363401 0.180328 0.587156 2.20 89.60 10.00 63.00
32Muhlenberg2-10-0 0.347506 0.183333 0.548162 2.20 86.50 9.80 71.30
33Waynesboro2-8-1 0.346698 0.245614 0.470246 2.80 72.70 8.60 81.90
34Big Spring4-8-0 0.327110 0.274194 0.391786 3.40 60.10 9.00 93.30
35Dover1-10-0 0.321925 0.113208 0.577023 1.20 88.40 9.40 64.80
36Elizabethtown1-9-0 0.319056 0.104167 0.581699 1.00 71.20 8.60 51.20
AAASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Lower Dauphin12-0-0 0.788235 1.000000 0.529412 12.40 75.60 0.00 67.20
2Dallastown11-0-0 0.771250 1.000000 0.491667 11.60 70.80 0.00 73.20
3Central Dauphin11-1-0 0.759110 0.926471 0.554558 12.60 80.30 1.00 64.50
4Wilson (3)11-2-0 0.719181 0.859155 0.548101 12.20 86.60 2.00 71.40
5Penn Manor11-2-0 0.713540 0.885714 0.503106 12.40 81.00 1.60 80.00
6Cumberland Valley8-3-1 0.698044 0.777778 0.600592 9.80 81.20 2.80 54.00
7Central York9-2-0 0.695309 0.839286 0.519337 9.40 75.20 1.80 69.60
8Warwick9-3-0 0.690923 0.796875 0.561427 10.20 85.00 2.60 66.40
9State College8-3-1 0.685624 0.770492 0.581897 9.40 81.00 2.80 58.20
10Ephrata9-4-0 0.611583 0.692308 0.512920 9.00 79.40 4.00 75.40
11Manheim Township7-7-0 0.600929 0.577465 0.629608 8.20 109.30 6.00 64.30
12Mifflin County3-3-1 0.593221 0.562500 0.630769 3.60 82.00 2.80 48.00
13Red Lion5-6-0 0.527101 0.490196 0.572207 5.00 84.00 5.20 62.80
14HEMPFIELD (3)3-8-0 0.459342 0.333333 0.613352 3.40 88.20 6.80 55.60
15Carlisle3-8-1 0.446889 0.357143 0.556579 4.00 84.60 7.20 67.40
16Governor Mifflin2-8-1 0.427737 0.264151 0.627675 2.80 88.00 7.80 52.20
17Lebanon4-8-0 0.396238 0.328125 0.479487 4.20 74.80 8.60 81.20
18Exeter Township0-9-2 0.337217 0.107843 0.617564 1.10 87.20 9.10 54.00
19Cedar Crest1-12-0 0.312790 0.070175 0.609319 0.80 102.00 10.60 65.40
20Chambersburg0-9-0 0.301899 0.000000 0.670886 0.00 84.80 7.60 41.60
21J P McCaskey0-11-0 0.265077 0.000000 0.589060 0.00 84.00 11.20 58.60
22Central Dauphin East1-13-0 0.250218 0.057143 0.486200 0.80 91.60 13.20 96.80
23York County School of Technology0-9-0 0.138093 0.000000 0.306874 0.00 37.50 9.80 84.70
Recent Games
10-28Cumberland Valley-2Carlisle-0
10-28Greenwood-11East Juniata-0
10-28New Oxford-4Red Lion-1
10-27Bermudian Springs-1Biglerville-0
10-27Mifflin County-1Carlisle-0
10-27Donegal-2Ephrata-1
10-27Greenwood-2Susquenita-0
10-27Lower Dauphin-5Manheim Township-0
10-27Schuylkill Valley-4Northern Lebanon-1
10-27Perkiomen Valley-1Methacton-1
10-26Big Spring-3West Perry-2
10-26State College-3Cedar Cliff-0
10-26Central Dauphin-6Mifflin County-1
10-26Susquenita-5Central Dauphin East-0
10-26Cumberland Valley-4Chambersburg-0
10-26Dallastown-2Red Lion-1
10-26Fairfield-3Delone Catholic-1
10-26Eastern York-2Littlestown-0
10-26Red Land-5Greencastle Antrim-0
10-26Hanover (3)-7York County School of Technology-1
10-26Hershey-8Manheim Township-0
10-26Kennard Dale-1West York-0
10-26Warwick-4Manheim Central-0
10-26New Oxford-5South Western-1
10-26Spring Grove-2Northeastern-1
10-26Perkiomen Valley-2Upper Perkiomen-1
10-24Berks Catholic-10Exeter Township-0
10-24Boiling Springs-2Big Spring-1
10-24Camp Hill-3Bishop McDevitt (3)-1
10-24Central Dauphin-4Carlisle-0
10-24Cedar Cliff-7Chambersburg-1
10-24Northern York-12Central Dauphin East-0
10-24Warwick-1Conestoga Valley-0
10-24Daniel Boone-1Conrad Weiser-0
10-24Dallastown-2New Oxford-1
10-24Lower Dauphin-4East Pennsboro-0
10-24Fleetwood-6Schuylkill Valley-0
10-24West Perry-2Greencastle Antrim-0
10-24Palmyra-2Hershey-1
10-24Solanco-4Lebanon-0
10-24Mechanicsburg-4Red Land-0
10-24Mifflin County-2State College-1
10-24Shippensburg-5Waynesboro-0
10-24Wyomissing-5Tulpehocken-2
10-23Biglerville-5Delone Catholic-0
10-23Brandywine Heights-6Tulpehocken-0
10-23Central York-4Spring Grove-1
10-23Susquehannock-8Dover-0
10-23Eastern York-3Kennard Dale-2
10-23Fairfield-2Hanover (3)-0
10-23Gettysburg-1Littlestown-1
10-23Hamburg-2Kutztown-0
10-23Lebanon-2J P McCaskey-1
10-23New Oxford-1York Suburban-0
10-23Perkiomen Valley-3Owen J Roberts-1
10-23West York-14York County School of Technology-0
10-22Annville-Cleona-2Northern Lebanon-1
10-22Lampeter Strasburg-3Berks Catholic-1
10-22Boiling Springs-1Line Mountain Sr-0
10-22Cedar Cliff-1Carlisle-0
10-22Conestoga Valley-2Ephrata-0
10-22Daniel Boone-2Muhlenberg-1
10-22South Western-3Dover-0
10-22Eastern Lebanon County-3Lebanon-0
10-22Warwick-2Garden Spot-0
10-22Lancaster Catholic-5Solanco-2
10-22Manheim Central-1Northern York-0
10-22State College-4Mifflin County-1
10-22Twin Valley-11Octorara-0
10-21Berks Catholic-4Daniel Boone-0
10-21Bermudian Springs-1Eastern York-0
10-21West York-3Biglerville-2
10-21Boiling Springs-3Bishop McDevitt (3)-0
10-21Brandywine Heights-5Hamburg-3
10-21Carlisle-0Mifflin County-0
10-21Central Dauphin-6Cedar Cliff-0
10-21West Perry-2Central Dauphin East-0
10-21Central York-6York Suburban-0
10-21Manheim Central-2Cocalico-0
10-21Eastern Lebanon County-3Conrad Weiser-1
10-21Cumberland Valley-2State College-2
10-21Gettysburg-5Delone Catholic-0
10-21Spring Grove-5Dover-1
10-21Palmyra-2East Pennsboro-1
10-21Wilson (3)-10Exeter Township-0
10-21Kennard Dale-9Fairfield-0
10-21Fleetwood-10Wyomissing-0
10-21Twin Valley-7Governor Mifflin-0
10-21Shippensburg-1Greencastle Antrim-0
10-21Hershey-5Mechanicsburg-1
10-21Tulpehocken-5Kutztown-0
10-21Lower Dauphin-5Red Land-0
10-21South Western-2Northeastern-0
10-21Northern York-5Waynesboro-1
10-21Perkiomen Valley-2Boyertown-1
Upcoming Games-Home Team Listed First
10-28Bermudian SpringsFairfield
10-28Bishop McDevitt (3)Central Dauphin East
10-28Cedar CliffCamp Hill
10-28Central YorkNortheastern
10-28DoverYork Suburban
10-28East PennsboroShippensburg
10-28Eastern YorkGettysburg
10-28Hanover (3)Delone Catholic
10-28Kennard DaleYork County School of Technology
10-28MechanicsburgWest Perry
10-28Mifflin CountyChambersburg
10-28NewportSusquenita
10-28Spring GroveDallastown
10-28State CollegeCentral Dauphin
10-28WaynesboroBig Spring
10-28West YorkLittlestown
10-28CarlisleCumberland Valley
10-28Red LionNew Oxford
10-29Big SpringGreencastle Antrim
10-29BiglervilleDelone Catholic
10-29DallastownCentral York
10-29DoverNew Oxford
10-29FairfieldEastern York
10-29Mifflin CountyCentral Dauphin
10-29ShippensburgBishop McDevitt (3)
10-29State CollegeGreenwood
10-29SusquenitaCedar Cliff
10-29West PerryRed Land
10-30Camp HillMechanicsburg
10-30ChambersburgCarlisle
10-30DoverSouth Western
10-30FairfieldBiglerville
10-30GettysburgWest York
10-30Hanover (3)Bermudian Springs
10-30Kennard DaleLittlestown
10-30Mifflin CountyCumberland Valley
10-30Perkiomen ValleyHershey
10-30Red LionSpring Grove
10-30SusquenitaSchuylkill Valley
10-31Cedar CliffMifflin County
10-31PalmyraNorthern York
10-31WaynesboroForbes Road
10-31Camp HillMechanicsburg
10-31DallastownCentral York