Football as of 2021-09-25 10:02 pm

Qualifiers: Class 6A - 8 Class 5A - 14 Class 4A - 10
Class 3A - 8 Class 2A - 4 Class 1A - 2
Scheduling Freeze Date: Saturday, Oct. 16
Power Ranking Deadline: Saturday, Oct. 30

W - Wins L - Losses T - Ties Rating - total rating TWP - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage OWP - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage
TWPW - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage Wins OWPW - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage Wins
TWPL - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage Losses OWPL - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage Losses

ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Steelton Highspire4-0-0 0.799324 1.000000 0.554054 3.50 22.55 0.00 18.15
2Fairfield2-1-0 0.486109 0.634921 0.304229 2.00 11.15 1.15 25.50
3Delone Catholic2-3-0 0.412263 0.411215 0.413543 2.20 17.10 3.15 24.25
4Halifax1-4-0 0.270013 0.168317 0.394309 0.85 14.55 4.20 22.35
AASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1York Catholic3-0-0 0.691612 1.000000 0.314694 3.05 12.10 0.00 26.35
2Columbia3-1-0 0.626536 0.756410 0.467801 2.95 19.25 0.95 21.90
3Trinity (3)3-1-0 0.612356 0.671429 0.540155 2.35 20.85 1.15 17.75
4Upper Dauphin3-1-0 0.562984 0.743243 0.342667 2.75 12.85 0.95 24.65
5Camp Hill2-2-0 0.512476 0.425000 0.619392 1.70 21.40 2.30 13.15
6Susquenita2-2-0 0.451458 0.459459 0.441678 1.70 16.85 2.00 21.30
7Newport1-4-0 0.307124 0.142857 0.507895 0.75 19.30 4.50 18.70
AAASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Wyomissing4-0-0 0.834162 1.000000 0.631472 4.40 31.10 0.00 18.15
2Boiling Springs4-1-0 0.685669 0.817204 0.524904 3.80 20.55 0.85 18.60
3Hamburg3-1-0 0.631532 0.737500 0.502016 2.95 24.90 1.05 24.70
4West Perry3-2-0 0.615975 0.628866 0.600220 3.05 27.25 1.80 18.15
5Middletown2-1-0 0.612883 0.641509 0.577896 1.70 21.70 0.95 15.85
6Lancaster Catholic3-2-0 0.524154 0.535354 0.510465 2.65 21.95 2.30 21.05
7Northern Lebanon3-2-0 0.522858 0.626168 0.396591 3.35 17.45 2.00 26.55
8Schuylkill Valley2-3-0 0.511321 0.435644 0.603816 2.20 26.90 2.85 17.65
9Bermudian Springs2-2-0 0.478703 0.512821 0.437003 2.00 19.25 1.90 24.80
10Hanover (3)2-3-0 0.390762 0.411215 0.365764 2.20 14.85 3.15 25.75
11Annville-Cleona1-3-0 0.363569 0.250000 0.502375 0.95 21.15 2.85 20.95
12Susquehanna Township0-5-0 0.338361 0.000000 0.751913 0.00 34.40 4.45 11.35
13Pequea Valley1-3-0 0.308083 0.202703 0.436881 0.75 17.65 2.95 22.75
14Littlestown0-5-0 0.196977 0.000000 0.437727 0.00 18.10 5.45 23.25
15Biglerville0-2-0 0.152009 0.000000 0.337798 0.00 11.35 2.10 22.25
AAAASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Big Spring4-1-0 0.717358 0.808989 0.605364 3.60 23.70 0.85 15.45
2Northern York3-1-0 0.702464 0.797619 0.586164 3.35 23.30 0.85 16.45
3Berks Catholic3-1-0 0.702371 0.797297 0.586351 2.95 21.05 0.75 14.85
4East Pennsboro3-1-0 0.702173 0.792683 0.591549 3.25 27.30 0.85 18.85
5Lampeter Strasburg3-1-0 0.679350 0.806818 0.523555 3.55 24.45 0.85 22.25
6Bishop McDevitt (3)3-1-0 0.658114 0.817073 0.463830 3.35 16.35 0.75 18.90
7Donegal4-1-0 0.645094 0.821053 0.430034 3.90 18.90 0.85 25.05
8Greencastle Antrim3-2-0 0.626726 0.626374 0.627158 2.85 27.25 1.70 16.20
9Kennard Dale3-1-0 0.608158 0.773810 0.405694 3.25 17.10 0.95 25.05
10Conrad Weiser3-2-0 0.605118 0.650485 0.549669 3.35 24.90 1.80 20.40
11Octorara4-1-0 0.603242 0.841121 0.312500 4.50 13.25 0.85 29.15
12Cocalico2-3-0 0.551458 0.461538 0.661359 2.10 31.15 2.45 15.95
13Milton Hershey2-3-0 0.458052 0.442105 0.477541 2.10 20.20 2.65 22.10
14Kutztown2-3-0 0.449072 0.363636 0.553493 1.80 25.35 3.15 20.45
15Eastern Lebanon County1-3-0 0.411644 0.256757 0.600950 0.95 25.30 2.75 16.80
16Susquehannock2-3-0 0.399869 0.408602 0.389195 1.90 17.65 2.75 27.70
17Garden Spot1-4-0 0.369281 0.213483 0.559701 0.95 26.25 3.50 20.65
18James Buchanan1-2-0 0.347424 0.254237 0.461318 0.75 16.10 2.20 18.80
19West York0-3-0 0.234437 0.000000 0.520971 0.00 23.60 2.55 21.70
20Eastern York0-4-0 0.231193 0.000000 0.513761 0.00 22.40 4.20 21.20
AAAAASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Spring Grove4-0-0 0.827542 1.000000 0.616760 4.40 27.60 0.00 17.15
2Governor Mifflin4-0-0 0.814093 1.000000 0.586873 4.80 22.80 0.00 16.05
3Shippensburg4-0-0 0.795219 1.000000 0.544931 4.30 23.65 0.00 19.75
4Manheim Central4-0-0 0.789628 1.000000 0.532508 4.70 25.80 0.00 22.65
5South Western4-1-0 0.736995 0.857143 0.590147 4.50 28.15 0.75 19.55
6Twin Valley4-1-0 0.721763 0.834951 0.583421 4.30 27.80 0.85 19.85
7Waynesboro3-1-0 0.714212 0.792683 0.618304 3.25 27.70 0.85 17.10
8New Oxford4-1-0 0.687234 0.828283 0.514840 4.10 22.55 0.85 21.25
9Exeter Township3-2-0 0.658907 0.702970 0.605052 3.55 26.35 1.50 17.20
10Elizabethtown3-2-0 0.658035 0.676190 0.635845 3.55 27.85 1.70 15.95
11Cedar Cliff4-1-0 0.644167 0.857143 0.383863 4.50 15.70 0.75 25.20
12Daniel Boone3-2-0 0.637442 0.638095 0.636643 3.35 31.10 1.90 17.75
13Mechanicsburg3-2-0 0.635516 0.643564 0.625680 3.25 28.75 1.80 17.20
14Warwick2-2-0 0.633330 0.594595 0.680672 2.20 32.40 1.50 15.20
15Lower Dauphin2-1-0 0.604294 0.716418 0.467254 2.40 18.55 0.95 21.15
16Gettysburg3-2-0 0.595959 0.670103 0.505338 3.25 21.30 1.60 20.85
17Ephrata3-2-0 0.560641 0.663366 0.435088 3.35 18.60 1.70 24.15
18Conestoga Valley2-3-0 0.537115 0.474227 0.613978 2.30 28.55 2.55 17.95
19Solanco2-3-0 0.527009 0.464646 0.603230 2.30 26.15 2.65 17.20
20Fleetwood2-3-0 0.490406 0.424242 0.571272 2.10 26.05 2.85 19.55
21Dover1-4-0 0.452759 0.241379 0.711111 1.05 32.00 3.30 13.00
22Northeastern1-4-0 0.447283 0.264368 0.670846 1.15 32.10 3.20 15.75
23York Suburban1-4-0 0.394048 0.212121 0.616402 1.05 23.30 3.90 14.50
24Red Land1-4-0 0.361555 0.247312 0.501185 1.15 21.15 3.50 21.05
25Palmyra1-3-0 0.360772 0.283784 0.454869 1.05 19.15 2.65 22.95
26Red Lion0-5-0 0.336311 0.000000 0.747357 0.00 35.35 4.05 11.95
27Muhlenberg0-4-0 0.305863 0.000000 0.679696 0.00 31.30 3.60 14.75
28Lebanon0-5-0 0.281313 0.000000 0.625139 0.00 28.10 4.25 16.85
29Hershey0-4-0 0.272514 0.000000 0.605587 0.00 27.10 3.30 17.65
AAAAAASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Central York5-0-0 0.834656 1.000000 0.632568 5.95 30.30 0.00 17.60
2Central Dauphin East3-1-0 0.774281 0.825581 0.711581 3.55 31.95 0.75 12.95
3Harrisburg3-1-0 0.763026 0.811111 0.704255 3.65 33.10 0.85 13.90
4William Penn3-1-0 0.756345 0.811111 0.689409 3.65 33.85 0.85 15.25
5Dallastown4-1-0 0.740040 0.862385 0.590508 4.70 26.75 0.75 18.55
6Cumberland Valley3-2-0 0.732267 0.700935 0.770563 3.75 35.60 1.60 10.60
7Central Dauphin2-1-0 0.724393 0.754098 0.688086 2.30 25.70 0.75 11.65
8HEMPFIELD (3)3-2-0 0.712478 0.689320 0.740781 3.55 34.15 1.60 11.95
9Carlisle3-2-0 0.685577 0.702970 0.664319 3.55 28.30 1.50 14.30
10Penn Manor3-1-0 0.681928 0.784091 0.557062 3.45 24.65 0.95 19.60
11Cedar Crest2-1-0 0.674228 0.754098 0.576608 2.30 24.65 0.75 18.10
12Manheim Township2-2-0 0.643096 0.625000 0.665213 2.50 30.50 1.50 15.35
13Chambersburg2-2-0 0.615400 0.594595 0.640830 2.20 29.35 1.50 16.45
14Wilson (3)2-3-0 0.587862 0.484848 0.713768 2.40 29.55 2.55 11.85
15J P McCaskey2-3-0 0.531319 0.494845 0.575898 2.40 24.85 2.45 18.30
16Reading1-2-0 0.517337 0.418182 0.638526 1.15 26.85 1.60 15.20
17York County School of Technology0-5-0 0.232578 0.000000 0.516841 0.00 22.25 5.35 20.80
Recent Games
09-25Archbishop Carroll-32Archbishop Ryan-6
09-25Harrisburg-34Carlisle-14
09-25Exeter Township-42West York-0
09-25Academy of New Church-Pa-27Jenkintown-0
09-25Palmyra-35Milton Hershey-14
09-25Pope John Paul II-49Upper Perkiomen-0
09-24Academy Park-41Sun Valley-6
09-24Cumberland Valley-27Altoona Area-14
09-24Lancaster Catholic-49Annville-Cleona-14
09-24Big Spring-64James Buchanan-6
09-24Bishop McDevitt (3)-63Mifflin County-0
09-24Boiling Springs-52Susquenita-8
09-24Owen J Roberts-27Boyertown-20
09-24Central Dauphin-50Chambersburg-21
09-24Central York-68Dover-21
09-24Kennett-31Chichester-14
09-24Coatesville-48West Chester Henderson-0
09-24Manheim Township-48Cocalico-21
09-24Conestoga Valley-35J P McCaskey-7
09-24Twin Valley-37Conrad Weiser-34
09-24Dallastown-46Northeastern-16
09-24Daniel Boone-33Ephrata-14
09-24Delone Catholic-24Littlestown-13
09-24Donegal-28Eastern Lebanon County-14
09-24Elizabethtown-13Cedar Crest-12
09-24Fairfield-14Bermudian Springs-13
09-24Wyomissing-48Fleetwood-7
09-24Garden Spot-56Pequea Valley-0
09-24Gettysburg-28Susquehannock-14
09-24Greencastle Antrim-24Susquehanna Township-7
09-24Halifax-20Renaissance Academy Charter School-0
09-24Hanover (3)-48York County School of Technology-24
09-24HEMPFIELD (3)-27Warwick-21
09-24Schuylkill Valley-28Kutztown-8
09-24Octorara-54Lebanon-0
09-24Northeast-26Martin Luther King-0
09-24West Perry-30Mechanicsburg-19
09-24Lower Moreland-27Morrisville-12
09-24New Oxford-31Eastern York-0
09-24Trinity (3)-42Newport-7
09-24Lampeter Strasburg-42Northern Lebanon-2
09-24Northern York-28East Pennsboro-2
09-24Perkiomen Valley-28Spring-Ford-22
09-24Pottsgrove-31Phoenixville-0
09-24Pine Richland-21Gateway-7
09-24Upper Merion-41Pottstown-0
09-24Red Land-21Hershey-0
09-24South Western-42Red Lion-35
09-24Penn Manor-21Solanco-17
09-24Plymouth Whitemarsh-35Springfield Township-14
09-24Central Dauphin East-34State College-13
09-24Manheim Central-24Wilson (3)-21
09-24Kennard Dale-42York Suburban-10
09-23Cedar Cliff-48Lower Dauphin-20
09-18Delone Catholic-2York County School of Technology-0
09-18Wyomissing-47Hamburg-7
09-18Pequea Valley-17Jenkintown-14
09-18Shippensburg-37Susquehanna Township-7
09-18Steelton Highspire-53Juniata-19
Upcoming Games-Home Team Listed First
09-25HarrisburgCarlisle
09-25West YorkExeter Township
10-01Academy at PalumboBelmont Charter
10-01Altoona AreaHarrisburg
10-01Avon GroveAcademy Park
10-01Bermudian SpringsYork Catholic
10-01BiglervilleDelone Catholic
10-01Boiling SpringsTrinity (3)
10-01Camp HillBig Spring
10-01CarlisleChambersburg
10-01Cedar CliffHershey
10-01Central Dauphin EastCumberland Valley
10-01Central YorkSouth Western
10-01CocalicoSolanco
10-01Conrad WeiserSchuylkill Valley
10-01DallastownWilliam Penn
10-01Daniel BooneBerks Catholic
10-01DonegalGarden Spot
10-01East PennsboroSusquehanna Township
10-01Eastern YorkGettysburg
10-01ElizabethtownConestoga Valley
10-01Exeter TownshipMuhlenberg
10-01Hanover (3)Fairfield
10-01HEMPFIELD (3)J P McCaskey
10-01JuniataHalifax
10-01Kennard DaleNew Oxford
10-01KutztownHamburg
10-01Lancaster CatholicLampeter Strasburg
10-01LebanonEphrata
10-01Line Mountain SrUpper Dauphin
10-01LittlestownYork County School of Technology
10-01Lower DauphinBishop McDevitt (3)
10-01Manheim CentralWarwick
10-01Manheim TownshipCedar Crest
10-01MechanicsburgShippensburg
10-01Mifflin CountyMilton Hershey
10-01NewportSusquenita
10-01NorristownPerkiomen Valley
10-01Northern LebanonAnnville-Cleona
10-01Northern YorkWest Perry
10-01OctoraraColumbia
10-01OxfordCoatesville
10-01PalmyraRed Land
10-01Penn ManorWilson (3)
10-01Pequea ValleyEastern Lebanon County
10-01PhoenixvillePope John Paul II
10-01Red LionNortheastern
10-01Southern ColumbiaWyomissing
10-01Spring GroveDover
10-01Spring-FordBoyertown
10-01State CollegeCentral Dauphin
10-01SusquehannockWest York
10-01Upper MerionPottsgrove
10-01Upper PerkiomenPottstown
10-01WaynesboroGreencastle Antrim
10-01ChichesterWest Chester East
10-01KennettDowningtown West
10-01Owen J RobertsMethacton
10-01Pine RichlandPenn Hills
10-01Springfield TownshipWissahickon
10-01West Chester HendersonChester
10-02FleetwoodTwin Valley
10-02Governor MifflinReading
10-02Olney CharterMartin Luther King
10-02Saint Josephs Preparatory SchoolLa Salle College
10-02Steelton HighspireMiddletown
10-02Archbishop CarrollConwell-Egan Catholic HS