Soccer - Boys as of 2018-10-19 12:23 am

Qualifiers: Class 4A (16), Class 3A (16), Class 2A (10), Class 1A (10)

W - Wins L - Losses T - Ties Rating - total rating TWP - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage OWP - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage
TWPW - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage Wins OWPW - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage Wins
TWPL - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage Losses OWPL - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage Losses

ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Camp Hill16-2-0 0.691166 0.885417 0.453749 17.0 147.7 2.2 177.8
2Halifax Area16-2-0 0.643860 0.851351 0.390260 12.6 120.2 2.2 187.8
3York Catholic13-4-0 0.586967 0.739130 0.400990 11.9 117.5 4.2 175.5
4Lancaster Country Day School12-4-1 0.559868 0.694767 0.394991 12.0 114.4 5.3 175.2
5Harrisburg Academy14-3-0 0.530217 0.727273 0.289372 10.4 74.6 3.9 183.2
6Lancaster County Christian10-3-0 0.510311 0.648649 0.341231 7.2 69.9 3.9 134.9
7Conestoga Christian School12-4-1 0.486197 0.607639 0.337767 8.8 90.2 5.7 176.8
8Antietam11-7-0 0.486094 0.531250 0.430904 8.5 125.4 7.5 165.6
9Harrisburg Christian School10-3-1 0.486082 0.623967 0.317556 7.6 71.5 4.6 153.6
10Lititz Christian School8-5-4 0.419626 0.472050 0.355551 7.6 97.4 8.5 176.5
11Millersburg8-9-0 0.402804 0.391061 0.417157 7.0 120.6 10.9 168.5
12West Shore Christian Academy8-7-0 0.395034 0.412903 0.373195 6.4 87.9 9.1 147.6
13New Covenant Christian School8-7-1 0.379563 0.399371 0.355352 6.4 89.3 9.6 162.0
14Fairfield6-12-0 0.339926 0.266667 0.429466 4.8 130.3 13.2 173.1
15Dayspring Christian Academy7-10-1 0.338922 0.317259 0.365400 6.3 94.2 13.5 163.6
16Kutztown Area3-15-0 0.325293 0.123656 0.571739 2.3 171.0 16.3 128.1
17High Point Baptist Academy4-7-1 0.315133 0.248031 0.397146 3.2 73.8 9.6 112.0
18Delone Catholic3-13-1 0.310338 0.189560 0.457955 3.5 131.3 14.8 155.4
19Mount Calvary Christian School3-11-0 0.266856 0.160714 0.396584 2.7 84.8 14.1 129.0
20Christian School Of York3-10-0 0.255333 0.171975 0.357216 2.7 70.1 13.0 126.1
21Lebanon Catholic School1-15-1 0.242418 0.058333 0.467410 1.1 134.1 17.0 152.8
22Covenant Christian Academy0-12-1 0.189962 0.021084 0.396369 0.4 78.6 16.3 119.7
23Carson Long Military Academy0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
24Logos Academy0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
AASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Lancaster Mennonite13-2-0 0.734948 0.886792 0.549361 14.1 141.9 1.8 116.4
2Greenwood18-0-0 0.721899 1.000000 0.381998 14.8 123.5 0.0 199.8
3Fleetwood11-5-1 0.659857 0.713068 0.594822 12.6 180.4 5.1 122.9
4Tulpehocken14-3-1 0.650662 0.803030 0.464435 13.3 144.3 3.3 166.4
5Oley Valley13-3-1 0.647382 0.775316 0.491017 12.3 144.9 3.6 150.2
6Pequea Valley14-2-2 0.646893 0.805556 0.452973 14.5 144.0 3.5 173.9
7Biglerville15-2-1 0.643193 0.841317 0.401042 14.1 123.2 2.7 184.0
8Wyomissing12-4-2 0.632759 0.736264 0.506254 13.4 161.9 4.8 157.9
9Bermudian Springs13-3-0 0.592186 0.769737 0.375179 11.7 104.6 3.5 174.2
10Lancaster Catholic13-4-1 0.589863 0.736994 0.410035 12.8 128.3 4.6 184.6
11Trinity (3)9-8-0 0.533183 0.549133 0.513688 9.5 163.3 7.8 154.6
12Brandywine Heights Area12-6-0 0.516619 0.594937 0.420897 9.4 128.5 6.4 176.8
13Annville Cleona9-9-0 0.447396 0.468421 0.421698 8.9 130.6 10.1 179.1
14Middletown Area7-11-0 0.444005 0.394737 0.504222 7.5 167.2 11.5 164.4
15Upper Dauphin Area8-9-1 0.383489 0.368852 0.401379 6.8 125.2 11.6 186.7
16Hanover5-12-0 0.335322 0.254237 0.434426 4.5 124.6 13.2 162.2
17James Buchanan2-16-0 0.309416 0.096386 0.569787 1.6 171.1 15.0 129.2
18Schuylkill Valley3-14-0 0.308308 0.124324 0.533178 2.3 148.7 16.2 130.2
19Susquenita0-17-0 0.235782 0.000000 0.523959 0.0 149.8 20.3 136.1
20Littlestown1-16-0 0.225077 0.038674 0.452902 0.7 130.3 17.4 157.4
AAASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Cocalico15-1-0 0.762500 0.960227 0.520833 16.9 145.0 0.7 133.4
2Lower Dauphin13-2-2 0.753409 0.887179 0.589912 17.3 174.9 2.2 121.6
3Susquehannock15-2-1 0.745694 0.892670 0.566057 17.1 170.1 2.1 130.4
4Hershey13-3-1 0.734622 0.856771 0.585328 16.5 171.2 2.8 121.3
5Manheim Central12-4-2 0.715058 0.782828 0.632227 15.5 192.5 4.3 112.0
6West York Area13-3-1 0.704371 0.836111 0.543356 15.1 154.2 3.0 129.6
7Red Land10-7-1 0.658668 0.713115 0.592122 13.1 186.4 5.3 128.4
8Greencastle Antrim11-7-0 0.613321 0.683908 0.527049 11.9 164.7 5.5 147.8
9Mechanicsburg Area Senior9-8-1 0.611951 0.642857 0.574176 12.2 177.7 6.8 131.8
10Gettysburg Area7-5-2 0.606420 0.621429 0.588075 8.7 140.6 5.3 98.5
11Lampeter Strasburg8-8-0 0.600337 0.607595 0.591466 9.6 159.4 6.2 110.1
12Shippensburg10-7-1 0.599409 0.639665 0.550207 11.5 172.6 6.5 141.1
13Northern York10-8-0 0.574393 0.625000 0.512541 11.0 157.4 6.6 149.7
14East Pennsboro Area11-6-1 0.563726 0.638462 0.472382 12.5 155.7 7.1 173.9
15Octorara Area9-8-1 0.553203 0.574866 0.526725 10.8 155.7 8.0 139.9
16Berks Catholic School10-7-1 0.549552 0.579096 0.513443 10.3 156.6 7.5 148.4
17Donegal8-10-0 0.547135 0.505618 0.597878 9.0 186.0 8.8 125.1
18York Suburban9-9-0 0.543801 0.540698 0.547595 9.3 162.8 7.9 134.5
19Twin Valley8-10-0 0.538521 0.489130 0.598887 9.0 188.4 9.4 126.2
20West Perry10-6-2 0.535892 0.605263 0.451105 11.5 149.0 7.5 181.3
21Big Spring7-11-0 0.496896 0.436047 0.571267 7.5 176.4 9.7 132.4
22Spring Grove Area4-13-1 0.472730 0.329932 0.647261 4.9 197.4 9.9 107.6
23Boiling Springs6-11-0 0.467833 0.387097 0.566511 6.0 170.4 9.5 130.4
24Hamburg Area5-11-2 0.453423 0.362637 0.564383 6.6 178.0 11.6 137.4
25Dover4-11-0 0.440449 0.321678 0.585612 4.6 147.8 9.7 104.6
26Kennard Dale4-11-1 0.423158 0.325806 0.542143 5.1 142.2 10.5 120.1
27Susquehanna Township5-12-1 0.414948 0.315642 0.536320 5.7 180.2 12.3 155.8
28Eastern York4-13-1 0.414843 0.268362 0.593876 4.8 177.5 13.0 121.4
29Conrad Weiser4-13-1 0.400750 0.269231 0.561495 4.6 178.1 12.4 139.1
30Eastern Lebanon County3-15-0 0.372195 0.201149 0.581250 3.5 181.4 13.9 130.7
31Garden Spot1-15-1 0.368860 0.137324 0.651849 2.0 192.1 12.3 102.6
32Bishop McDevitt4-14-0 0.365756 0.241758 0.517309 4.4 171.9 13.8 160.4
33Milton Hershey4-14-0 0.346896 0.255102 0.459090 5.0 149.3 14.6 175.9
34Northern Lebanon4-12-0 0.327332 0.219512 0.459112 3.6 130.3 12.8 153.5
35Solanco2-15-0 0.305102 0.125786 0.524265 2.0 153.4 13.9 139.2
AAAASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Manheim Township12-3-0 0.807964 0.880000 0.719921 15.4 182.5 2.1 71.0
2Wilson14-2-1 0.807377 0.913366 0.677834 18.5 200.3 1.8 95.2
3HEMPFIELD12-4-0 0.790050 0.847826 0.719435 15.6 193.6 2.8 75.5
4Cumberland Valley13-4-0 0.788728 0.854922 0.707824 16.5 214.4 2.8 88.5
5Warwick10-3-0 0.781260 0.859060 0.686170 12.8 148.4 2.1 67.9
6Chambersburg Area11-4-2 0.741496 0.796791 0.673913 14.9 198.4 3.8 96.0
7Red Lion11-3-1 0.735928 0.854167 0.591415 14.4 148.8 2.5 102.8
8South Western10-2-4 0.726740 0.839080 0.589434 14.6 156.2 2.8 108.8
9Central Dauphin10-8-0 0.694856 0.684783 0.707168 12.6 225.0 5.8 93.2
10Conestoga Valley9-7-0 0.692447 0.676471 0.711973 11.5 189.1 5.5 76.5
11Dallastown10-6-1 0.690708 0.732759 0.639313 12.8 184.3 4.7 104.0
12Ephrata Area12-4-1 0.683854 0.800532 0.541248 15.1 150.9 3.8 127.9
13Northeastern10-6-2 0.672585 0.717391 0.617823 13.2 186.2 5.2 115.2
14Carlisle10-8-0 0.661474 0.674157 0.645972 12.0 204.5 5.8 112.1
15Elizabethtown Area9-5-2 0.653025 0.728916 0.560270 12.1 149.2 4.5 117.1
16Palmyra Area11-6-1 0.647749 0.705128 0.577619 13.8 182.0 5.8 133.1
17Waynesboro Area12-5-1 0.642419 0.734637 0.529708 13.2 163.2 4.8 144.9
18Reading8-8-2 0.638645 0.634831 0.643306 11.3 194.6 6.5 107.9
19Daniel Boone8-9-0 0.612334 0.583851 0.647148 9.4 192.9 6.7 105.2
20Central York6-7-4 0.611085 0.573964 0.656456 9.7 189.7 7.2 99.3
21Governor Mifflin9-9-0 0.606090 0.614943 0.595269 10.7 181.2 6.7 123.2
22Central Dauphin East9-8-1 0.599115 0.620219 0.573321 11.4 181.8 7.0 135.3
23Cedar Crest6-10-0 0.574412 0.513514 0.648843 7.6 171.1 7.2 92.6
24Muhlenberg7-9-2 0.555281 0.540698 0.573105 9.3 180.7 7.9 134.6
25Exeter Township3-10-4 0.542637 0.430464 0.679737 6.5 202.0 8.6 95.2
26Penn Manor5-11-0 0.535810 0.429577 0.665649 6.1 174.4 8.1 87.6
27J P McCaskey5-10-2 0.494934 0.447853 0.552479 7.3 161.6 9.0 130.9
28William Penn9-8-1 0.440930 0.471751 0.403258 8.4 120.1 9.4 177.7
29New Oxford2-15-1 0.367149 0.164336 0.615033 2.4 188.2 12.0 117.8
30Cedar Cliff0-18-0 0.323425 0.000000 0.718721 0.0 233.8 13.4 91.5
31Harrisburg0-14-1 0.297945 0.052419 0.598032 0.7 167.2 11.8 112.4
32Lebanon3-15-0 0.267308 0.137363 0.426131 2.5 134.7 15.7 181.4
33York Country Day School3-10-0 0.258821 0.178295 0.357242 2.3 77.2 10.6 138.9
Recent Games
10-18Trinity (3)-3Bishop McDevitt-2
10-18Great Valley-3Bishop Shanahan-2
10-18Camp Hill-11Milton Hershey-2
10-18Delaware County Christian School-1Valley Forge Military Academy-0
10-18Dover-5New Oxford-1
10-18Everett Area-2Forbes Road-1
10-18Fannett Metal-0Southern Fulton-0
10-18Harrisburg Academy-6Saint Josephs Catholic Academy-0
10-18Hershey-0Lower Dauphin-0
10-18Mifflin County-2Central Mountain-1
10-18North Penn-4Pennridge-1
10-18McConnellsburg-9Northern Bedford County-0
10-18Northern York-3Shippensburg-0
10-18Octorara Area-2Wyomissing-2
10-18West Chester East-3Oxford Area-1
10-18Unionville-8Sun Valley-0
10-17Central Dauphin-4Cedar Cliff-0
10-17Chichester-1Interboro-1
10-17Fannett Metal-3Forbes Road-2 OT
10-17Mechanicsburg Area Senior-3New Oxford-1
10-17York Suburban-4Northern York-3
10-17Owen J Roberts-3Methacton-2
10-16Altoona Area-0Mifflin County-0
10-16Belleville Mennonite School-5Saint Josephs Catholic Academy-1
10-16Waynesboro Area-5Big Spring-0
10-16Bishop Shanahan-2Sun Valley-0
10-16Carlisle-0State College Area-0
10-16Great Valley-5Coatesville-0
10-16Conestoga-1Springfield (Delco)-0
10-16Dock Mennonite Academy-3Delaware County Christian School-1
10-16Northern York-6Dover-2
10-16Fairfield-4Mount Calvary Christian School-1
10-16Greenwood-3Upper Dauphin Area-0
10-16Shippensburg-8James Buchanan-1
10-16Southern Fulton-2Johnstown Christian-0
10-16Kennett-4Oxford Area-0
10-16William Penn-2Littlestown-1
10-16Lower Dauphin-5Hollidaysburg Area-0
10-16Mechanicsburg Area Senior-3New Oxford-1
10-16Middletown Area-3Bishop McDevitt-1
10-16Camp Hill-10Milton Hershey-2
10-16South Fayette-3Mount Lebanon-1
10-16North Penn-0Central Bucks South-0
10-16Quaker Valley-1Sewickley Academy-0
10-16Susquehanna Township-1West Perry-1
10-16Unionville-1Downingtown East-0
10-15Big Spring-2James Buchanan-0
10-15Palmyra Area-2Bishop McDevitt-0
10-15Bishop Shanahan-1Kennett-1
10-15Camp Hill-4Boiling Springs-1
10-15Chambersburg Area-4Central Dauphin-1
10-15Sun Valley-3Chichester-2
10-15Everett Area-1Fannett Metal-0
10-15Harrisburg Academy-4Fairfield-2
10-15Forbes Road-4Northern Bedford County-1
10-15Academy Park-11Glen Mills Schools-2
10-15Halifax Area-3Juniata-1
10-15Mechanicsburg Area Senior-7Harrisburg-0
10-15High Point Baptist Academy-2Mount Calvary Christian School-0
10-15Johnstown Christian-2North Star-0
10-15Lampeter Strasburg-1Kennard Dale-0
10-15Trinity (3)-3Middletown Area-1
10-15Millersburg-6Susquenita-1
10-15Northern York-7New Oxford-0
10-15Pope John Paul II-3Upper Merion Area-1
10-15Shippensburg-3Hollidaysburg Area-0
10-13State College Area-0Altoona Area-0
10-13Bermudian Springs-6Fairfield-0
10-13Northern York-6Boiling Springs-1
10-13Boyertown Area-1Souderton Area-0
10-13Chambersburg Area-6Greencastle Antrim-0
10-13Coatesville-3Penn Wood-2
10-13Conestoga-1Unionville-0
10-13Delaware County Christian School-4Collegium Charter School-1
10-13Hanover-5Delone Catholic-1
10-13Bedford-4Everett Area-1
10-13Central Bucks West-2Great Valley-0
10-13Greenwood-3Halifax Area-0
10-13Rockwood Area-11Johnstown Christian-0
10-13Garnet Valley-1Kennett-0
10-13Milton Hershey-4Lebanon-0
10-13William Penn-6Lititz Christian School-1
10-13Palmyra Area-5Mechanicsburg Area Senior-2
10-13West Perry-2Mifflin County-0
10-13Mars Area-5Mount Lebanon-0
10-13Octorara Area-6Susquehanna Township-2
10-13Spring-Ford-2West Chester Henderson-1
10-13Upper Dauphin Area-4Tri-Valley-0
10-12Biglerville-6Kennard Dale-0
10-12Downingtown East-2Bishop Shanahan-1
10-12Central Dauphin East-4Harrisburg-3
10-12Central York-2New Oxford-0
10-12Conestoga Christian School-1 Lebanon Catholic School- 0
10-12New Covenant Christian School-2Covenant Christian Academy-1
10-12Red Lion-2Dallastown-1
10-12Dayspring Christian Academy-2York Country Day School-0
10-12Delaware County Christian School-1Lancaster County Christian-0
10-12Fairfield-4Delone Catholic-1
10-12Fannett Metal-4McConnellsburg-2
10-12Halifax Area-2East Juniata-1
10-12Twin Valley-6J P McCaskey-4
10-12Penn Manor-1Solanco-0
10-12Upper Perkiomen-2Pope John Paul II-1
10-11Altoona Area-0Hollidaysburg Area-0
10-11Bermudian Springs-4Littlestown-0
10-11Big Spring-1Boiling Springs-0
10-11Biglerville-3William Penn-0
10-11Camp Hill-6Bishop McDevitt-1
10-11Boyertown Area-3Norristown Area-0
10-11Carlisle-5Cedar Cliff-1
10-11Central Dauphin-2Central Dauphin East-1
10-11Chambersburg Area-1State College Area-1
10-11Harrisburg Academy-5Christian School Of York-2
10-11Coatesville-3Sun Valley-1
10-11Conestoga-1Lower Merion-0
10-11Dayspring Christian Academy-7Covenant Christian Academy-1
10-11Cumberland Valley-4 Red Land- 0
10-11Fairfield-4Delone Catholic-1
10-11Dover-3York Suburban-1
10-11East Pennsboro Area-1West Perry-1
10-11Kennard Dale-3Eastern York-2
10-11Manheim Central-1Elizabethtown Area-0
10-11Windber Area-2Everett Area-1
10-11Forbes Road-5North Star-2
10-11Great Valley-3Oxford Area-1
10-11York Catholic-1Hanover-0
10-11Waynesboro Area-8James Buchanan-0
10-11Avon Grove-2Kennett-0
10-11Pequea Valley-3Lancaster Catholic-1
10-11Lancaster County Christian-5New Covenant Christian School-4
10-11Lititz Christian School-3West Shore Christian Academy-2
10-11Lower Dauphin-5Palmyra Area-2
10-11Manheim Township-3Penn Manor-1
10-11Mechanicsburg Area Senior-3Mifflin County-0
10-11Susquehanna Township-5Milton Hershey-0
10-11Upper Saint Clair-1Mount Lebanon-0
10-11Central Bucks West-4North Penn-3
10-11Northeastern-1South Western-1
10-11Perkiomen Valley-0Spring-Ford-0
10-11Upper Perkiomen-9Pottstown-1
10-11Quaker Valley-7Freedom Area-0
10-11New Oxford-2Spring Grove Area-1
10-11Susquehannock-1West York Area-1
Upcoming Games-Home Team Listed First