Soccer - Girls as of 2018-10-19 4:04 pm

Qualifiers: Class 4A (16), Class 3A (16), Class 2A (10), Class 1A (10)

W - Wins L - Losses T - Ties Rating - total rating TWP - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage OWP - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage
TWPW - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage Wins OWPW - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage Wins
TWPL - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage Losses OWPL - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage Losses

ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Fairfield17-0-0 0.738365 1.000000 0.418589 15.9 127.0 0.0 176.4
2Camp Hill15-3-0 0.699829 0.853261 0.512301 15.7 164.5 2.7 156.6
3Annville Cleona11-5-1 0.565817 0.631757 0.485225 9.4 144.5 5.5 153.3
4West Shore Christian Academy13-2-0 0.544136 0.781513 0.254008 9.3 55.5 2.6 162.9
5Mount Calvary Christian School10-4-1 0.471912 0.565385 0.357668 7.4 77.9 5.7 139.9
6New Covenant Christian School10-6-0 0.425387 0.486111 0.351169 7.0 78.1 7.4 144.3
7Lancaster Country Day School7-10-0 0.420499 0.381215 0.468511 6.9 128.7 11.2 146.0
8Harrisburg Christian School10-5-0 0.416600 0.542636 0.262556 7.0 58.6 5.9 164.5
9Brandywine Heights Area7-8-2 0.408211 0.407186 0.409464 6.8 114.7 9.9 165.4
10York Catholic6-12-0 0.390465 0.319588 0.477092 6.2 150.0 13.2 164.4
11Linden Hall3-4-1 0.370639 0.376404 0.363593 3.4 38.3 5.6 67.0
12Lancaster County Christian6-6-1 0.326062 0.355469 0.290120 4.6 53.2 8.3 130.1
13Harrisburg Academy3-7-1 0.275500 0.222727 0.340000 2.5 43.4 8.6 84.2
14Lebanon Catholic School1-15-1 0.265031 0.070313 0.503020 1.4 141.6 17.9 139.9
15Millersburg2-13-2 0.258603 0.107692 0.443049 2.1 121.8 17.4 153.1
16Lancaster Mennonite School-Hershey Campus3-9-0 0.250798 0.152174 0.371340 2.1 59.6 11.7 100.9
17High Point Baptist Academy2-9-0 0.246108 0.106870 0.416287 1.4 63.9 11.7 89.6
18Upper Dauphin Area2-14-1 0.234743 0.093085 0.407881 1.8 118.0 17.1 171.3
19Halifax Area2-14-1 0.220901 0.098485 0.370520 2.0 105.5 17.9 179.2
20Christian School Of York1-13-0 0.169010 0.050562 0.313779 0.9 62.9 16.9 137.5
21Logos Academy0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
AASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Boiling Springs15-2-0 0.738513 0.908571 0.530663 15.9 161.0 1.6 142.4
2Eastern Lebanon County15-0-1 0.736589 0.973988 0.446435 16.9 119.6 0.5 148.3
3Lancaster Catholic17-0-1 0.720624 0.966258 0.420404 15.8 133.1 0.6 183.5
4Littlestown14-4-0 0.587469 0.755556 0.382030 13.6 121.6 4.4 196.7
5Trinity (3)10-7-0 0.578892 0.587571 0.568286 10.4 174.4 7.3 132.5
6James Buchanan9-6-3 0.568059 0.610497 0.516191 11.1 161.0 7.1 150.9
7Pequea Valley11-4-3 0.560331 0.641243 0.461439 11.4 142.4 6.4 166.2
8Schuylkill Valley8-6-3 0.541963 0.564815 0.514033 9.2 148.4 7.1 140.3
9Lancaster Mennonite8-7-1 0.539034 0.535928 0.542831 9.0 145.8 7.8 122.8
10Wyomissing10-4-3 0.536177 0.638889 0.410640 10.4 119.3 5.9 171.2
11Delone Catholic10-5-1 0.535003 0.613772 0.438729 10.3 125.0 6.5 159.9
12Biglerville10-6-2 0.497961 0.569149 0.410953 10.7 132.5 8.1 189.9
13Northern Lebanon10-7-0 0.494872 0.532544 0.448827 9.0 132.0 7.9 162.1
14Tulpehocken7-9-2 0.444368 0.423913 0.469368 7.8 142.5 10.6 161.1
15Middletown Area6-11-0 0.440592 0.350877 0.550244 6.0 169.2 11.1 138.3
16Kutztown Area6-8-4 0.407281 0.385057 0.434443 6.7 125.3 10.7 163.1
17Bermudian Springs6-10-0 0.403064 0.359551 0.456248 6.4 130.4 11.4 155.4
18Susquenita8-10-0 0.371417 0.321839 0.432013 5.6 130.9 11.8 172.1
19Eastern York4-14-0 0.356567 0.255814 0.479709 4.4 138.3 12.8 150.0
20Oley Valley5-12-0 0.341142 0.242604 0.461578 4.1 135.8 12.8 158.4
21Octorara Area1-15-0 0.284373 0.047945 0.573341 0.7 152.1 13.9 113.2
22Hamburg Area0-16-1 0.244194 0.020349 0.517782 0.4 147.1 16.9 137.0
23Hanover0-18-0 0.215341 0.000000 0.478535 0.0 148.3 19.8 161.6
AAASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Mechanicsburg Area Senior18-0-0 0.786305 1.000000 0.525122 21.2 161.0 0.0 145.6
2Manheim Central15-2-0 0.757295 0.928205 0.548404 18.1 158.1 1.4 130.2
3Lower Dauphin10-4-2 0.710634 0.772727 0.634743 13.6 181.6 4.0 104.5
4Conrad Weiser12-2-3 0.702813 0.812500 0.568750 13.7 163.8 3.2 124.2
5Berks Catholic School12-2-2 0.657617 0.812500 0.468315 13.0 127.9 3.0 145.2
6Susquehannock10-4-1 0.656319 0.724026 0.573566 11.2 140.0 4.3 104.1
7Northern York12-5-1 0.652307 0.738095 0.547456 14.0 175.4 5.0 145.0
8York Suburban12-4-2 0.646116 0.763158 0.503064 14.5 139.6 4.5 137.9
9Fleetwood11-5-1 0.634220 0.704023 0.548905 12.3 155.5 5.2 127.8
10East Pennsboro Area12-5-1 0.624203 0.717143 0.510609 12.6 166.1 5.0 159.2
11Lampeter Strasburg7-6-4 0.623630 0.636872 0.607445 11.4 179.5 6.5 116.0
12Kennard Dale10-4-1 0.618820 0.730000 0.482934 11.0 118.9 4.1 127.3
13Gettysburg Area10-6-0 0.597389 0.630952 0.556368 10.6 144.6 6.2 115.3
14Garden Spot7-7-3 0.596829 0.590116 0.605034 10.2 180.3 7.1 117.7
15Cocalico8-6-3 0.564061 0.602941 0.516540 10.3 149.9 6.8 140.3
16Bishop McDevitt10-6-2 0.561933 0.601064 0.514107 11.3 164.0 7.5 155.0
17Twin Valley6-10-2 0.558333 0.493976 0.636993 8.2 202.5 8.4 115.4
18Red Land6-12-0 0.534648 0.435294 0.656080 7.4 205.6 9.6 107.8
19Spring Grove Area7-11-0 0.533241 0.500000 0.573869 8.1 171.3 8.1 127.2
20Palmyra Area4-11-3 0.508307 0.388268 0.655022 7.0 210.0 11.0 110.6
21West Perry9-9-0 0.491820 0.505319 0.475320 9.5 152.2 9.3 168.0
22Susquehanna Township8-10-0 0.487855 0.456522 0.526152 8.4 169.0 10.0 152.2
23Greencastle Antrim6-12-0 0.463963 0.393258 0.550380 7.0 173.7 10.8 141.9
24Solanco7-10-1 0.458827 0.462567 0.454256 8.7 128.6 10.1 154.5
25Donegal4-10-3 0.456071 0.340625 0.597171 5.5 177.3 10.6 119.6
26Shippensburg6-12-0 0.455683 0.369048 0.561572 6.2 181.5 10.6 141.7
27Daniel Boone6-12-0 0.445698 0.337349 0.578125 5.6 175.8 11.0 128.3
28Dover5-10-0 0.443450 0.343066 0.566142 4.7 143.8 9.0 110.2
29West York Area3-13-0 0.353533 0.195946 0.546139 2.9 141.5 11.9 117.6
30Milton Hershey2-16-0 0.310539 0.111111 0.554284 2.0 179.2 16.0 144.1
31Big Spring1-17-0 0.281172 0.073864 0.534550 1.3 165.6 16.3 144.2
AAAASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Central Dauphin15-1-1 0.792876 0.949519 0.601424 19.8 173.2 1.1 114.8
2Cumberland Valley13-1-1 0.789731 0.942308 0.603248 17.2 156.0 1.1 102.6
3Wilson14-2-2 0.775467 0.900943 0.622108 19.1 193.6 2.1 117.6
4Ephrata Area16-1-1 0.769442 0.937209 0.564394 20.2 171.4 1.4 132.3
5Red Lion12-5-0 0.737083 0.808743 0.649499 14.8 187.9 3.5 101.4
6Central York11-4-1 0.732079 0.820000 0.624621 14.4 164.7 3.2 99.0
7Governor Mifflin11-5-2 0.724735 0.770833 0.668393 14.8 213.0 4.4 105.7
8Conestoga Valley10-3-3 0.722612 0.824022 0.598666 14.8 152.6 3.2 102.3
9HEMPFIELD10-5-1 0.720423 0.777457 0.650716 13.5 172.7 3.9 92.7
10Exeter Township13-4-0 0.717598 0.851852 0.553511 16.1 162.4 2.8 131.0
11Dallastown12-4-1 0.704870 0.823684 0.559653 15.7 154.8 3.4 121.8
12Carlisle11-7-0 0.692224 0.724719 0.652508 12.9 208.2 4.9 110.9
13Chambersburg Area9-9-0 0.630721 0.598837 0.669690 10.3 214.1 6.9 105.6
14Northeastern9-8-1 0.629405 0.639665 0.616866 11.5 185.8 6.5 115.4
15Manheim Township6-7-2 0.614196 0.604027 0.626626 9.0 154.2 5.9 91.9
16Hershey7-9-2 0.583125 0.526596 0.652216 9.9 201.6 8.9 107.5
17Cedar Crest5-8-3 0.558080 0.531847 0.590141 8.4 150.3 7.4 104.4
18Waynesboro Area7-8-2 0.546678 0.514620 0.585860 8.8 177.8 8.3 125.7
19Warwick4-9-2 0.546157 0.451852 0.661419 6.1 166.0 7.4 85.0
20Elizabethtown Area3-12-2 0.505716 0.326797 0.724394 5.0 224.2 10.3 85.3
21Central Dauphin East6-10-1 0.496213 0.460366 0.540026 7.6 164.6 8.9 140.2
22South Western4-12-0 0.489297 0.357143 0.650820 5.0 178.7 9.0 95.9
23Cedar Cliff3-15-0 0.468403 0.250000 0.735339 3.7 240.8 11.1 86.7
24Penn Manor2-15-0 0.402706 0.183206 0.670984 2.4 194.3 10.7 95.3
25Muhlenberg2-15-0 0.395342 0.167742 0.673520 2.6 204.8 12.9 99.3
26Lebanon5-12-1 0.349952 0.279487 0.436077 5.5 134.1 14.1 173.4
27Reading2-16-0 0.341106 0.175676 0.543298 2.6 163.8 12.2 137.7
28J P McCaskey2-16-0 0.332101 0.131579 0.577184 2.0 187.0 13.2 137.0
29York Country Day School4-7-1 0.323444 0.316000 0.332543 4.0 56.1 8.6 112.6
30New Oxford0-15-0 0.291969 0.000000 0.648821 0.0 167.9 11.9 90.9
31William Penn2-16-0 0.258519 0.096774 0.456208 1.8 142.2 16.8 169.5
Recent Games
10-18Avon Grove-3Kennett-1
10-18Camp Hill-2Red Land-1
10-18Carlisle-4Chambersburg Area-3
10-18Upper Merion Area-2Coatesville-0
10-18Delaware County Christian School-3Faith Christian Academy-0
10-18Everett Area-2Tussey Mountain-0
10-18Fannett Metal-1Southern Fulton-0
10-18Great Valley-1Methacton-0
10-18Lower Dauphin-2Hershey-1
10-18Octorara Area-5Lancaster County Christian-0
10-18Trinity (3)-2Middletown Area-0
10-18Mifflin County-0Huntingdon Area-0
10-18Pennsbury-3NESHAMINY-2
10-18Pennridge-2North Penn-1
10-18West Chester East-AOxford Area-
10-17Avon Grove-1West Chester Henderson-0
10-17Boiling Springs-4James Buchanan-0
10-17Kennett-3Coatesville-2
10-17Great Valley-1Bishop Shanahan-1
10-17Mifflin County-4Juniata-0
10-17Oley Valley-3Lebanon Catholic School-1
10-17Mechanicsburg Area Senior-2Palmyra Area-0
10-17West Perry-5Middletown Area-2
10-17NESHAMINY-5William Tennent-0
10-17Oxford Area-3Octorara Area-2
10-16Waynesboro Area-2Big Spring-0
10-16Camp Hill-7Milton Hershey-0
10-16Carlisle-4State College Area-3 OT
10-16Central Dauphin East-6William Penn-0
10-16NESHAMINY-2Cumberland Valley-1
10-16Dock Mennonite Academy-1Delaware County Christian School-0
10-16Harrisburg Academy-1Grace Prep-1
10-16Shippensburg-2James Buchanan-1
10-16Lancaster County Christian-2Millersburg-0
10-16Red Land-1Mifflin County-0
10-16North Penn-4Central Bucks South-1
10-16Bishop Shanahan-4Oxford Area-0
10-16Susquehanna Township-5West Perry-1
10-15Altoona Area-4Hollidaysburg Area-0
10-15Biglerville-2James Buchanan-2
10-15Bishop McDevitt-1Palmyra Area-1
10-15Boiling Springs-2Camp Hill-1
10-15Central Dauphin-3Chambersburg Area-0
10-15Lebanon Catholic School-6Christian School Of York-0
10-15Great Valley-3Coatesville-0
10-15The Christian Academy-4Delaware County Christian School-0
10-15Mechanicsburg Area Senior-10Dover-3
10-15West Perry-1East Pennsboro Area-0
10-15Everett Area-1Fannett Metal-0
10-15Juniata-5Halifax Area-0
10-15Linden Hall-4Harrisburg Academy-1
10-15Lampeter Strasburg-2Hershey-1
10-15Trinity (3)-2Middletown Area-0
10-15East Juniata-4Millersburg-0
10-15NESHAMINY-2Cumberland Valley-1
10-15Northern York-3Shippensburg-2
10-15Pope John Paul II-2Upper Perkiomen-1
10-15West Chester Henderson-2Downingtown West-1
10-13State College Area-2Altoona Area-1 OT
10-13Biglerville-6Susquenita-1
10-13Bishop McDevitt-0East Pennsboro Area-0
10-13Boiling Springs-1Northern York-0
10-13York Suburban-3Central Dauphin East-0
10-13Chambersburg Area-3Greencastle Antrim-0
10-13Delone Catholic-15Hanover-0
10-13Bedford-6Everett Area-1
10-13Hershey-2Athens Area-1 OT
10-13East Juniata-10Juniata-0
10-13Cardinal OHara-3Kennett-1
10-13Lebanon-2Milton Hershey-0
10-13Littlestown-6York Catholic-5
10-13West Perry-2Mifflin County-1
10-13Fairfield-5Mount Calvary Christian School-0
10-13North Penn-1Archbishop Ryan-0
10-13Owen J Roberts-1Haverford-0
10-12Souderton Area-1Boyertown Area-0
10-12Central Dauphin East-2Eastern York-0
10-12Central York-10New Oxford-0
10-12Delaware County Christian School-6Penn Wood-0
10-12Fairfield-5Mount Calvary Christian School-0
10-12McConnellsburg-2Fannett Metal-1
10-12Harrisburg Academy-3Lancaster Mennonite School-Hershey Campus-0
10-12Harrisburg Christian School-3High Point Baptist Academy-0
10-12J P McCaskey-2Lancaster Country Day School-0
10-12West Perry-4Milton Hershey-1
10-12NESHAMINY-4William Tennent-1
Upcoming Games-Home Team Listed First