Volleyball - Girls as of 2018-10-19 3:18 pm

Qualifiers: Class 4A (16), Class 3A (16), Class 2A (8), Class 1A (8)

W - Wins L - Losses T - Ties Rating - total rating TWP - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage OWP - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage
TWPW - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage Wins OWPW - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage Wins
TWPL - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage Losses OWPL - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage Losses

ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Mount Calvary Christian School15-1-0 0.625965 0.898438 0.292944 11.5 82.2 1.3 198.4
2Lititz Christian School14-3-0 0.594885 0.783217 0.364702 11.2 105.8 3.1 184.3
3Halifax Area15-4-0 0.549259 0.699422 0.365726 12.1 125.7 5.2 218.0
4Millersburg14-4-0 0.540668 0.686747 0.362126 11.4 119.9 5.2 211.2
5Covenant Christian Academy10-6-0 0.525902 0.514286 0.540099 7.2 152.2 6.8 129.6
6Upper Dauphin Area14-6-0 0.496449 0.602041 0.367393 11.8 129.8 7.8 223.5
7Conestoga Christian School10-5-0 0.465905 0.554745 0.357323 7.6 84.9 6.1 152.7
8Veritas Academy9-6-0 0.447001 0.489933 0.394530 7.3 95.2 7.6 146.1
9Dayspring Christian Academy11-6-0 0.435691 0.540373 0.307747 8.7 86.2 7.4 193.9
10West Shore Christian Academy11-7-0 0.429508 0.500000 0.343351 8.9 99.4 8.9 190.1
11High Point Baptist Academy2-8-0 0.284708 0.122807 0.482587 1.4 77.6 10.0 83.2
12Berks Christian School3-15-0 0.280219 0.110577 0.487560 2.3 131.3 18.5 138.0
13New Covenant Christian School4-11-0 0.272991 0.177515 0.389685 3.0 95.2 13.9 149.1
14Antietam0-17-0 0.240327 0.000000 0.534060 0.0 137.2 16.9 119.7
15Christian School Of York0-11-0 0.211765 0.000000 0.470588 0.0 88.8 13.5 99.9
16Logos Academy0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
17Northern Dauphin Christian School0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
AASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1York Catholic16-1-0 0.742798 0.934132 0.508946 15.6 153.6 1.1 148.2
2Lancaster Mennonite13-1-0 0.739563 0.940000 0.494583 14.1 118.7 0.9 121.3
3Delone Catholic16-2-0 0.736354 0.885057 0.554604 15.4 187.9 2.0 150.9
4Trinity (3)16-3-0 0.707581 0.835821 0.550843 16.8 189.6 3.3 154.6
5Littlestown12-4-0 0.623409 0.738095 0.483237 12.4 142.7 4.4 152.6
6Schuylkill Valley10-7-0 0.570122 0.598802 0.535068 10.0 141.9 6.7 123.3
7LINVILLE HILL CHRISTIAN12-5-0 0.511078 0.622754 0.374584 10.4 101.4 6.3 169.3
8Bermudian Springs8-8-0 0.503750 0.493976 0.515695 8.2 149.5 8.4 140.4
9Middletown Area8-9-0 0.499867 0.532544 0.459928 9.0 140.6 7.9 165.1
10Hanover9-11-0 0.448478 0.423810 0.478628 8.9 164.6 12.1 179.3
11Linden Hall8-6-0 0.390147 0.441176 0.327778 6.0 82.6 7.6 169.4
12Boiling Springs3-14-0 0.365400 0.197605 0.570482 3.3 180.9 13.4 136.2
13Fairfield2-14-0 0.363886 0.142857 0.634033 2.6 178.1 15.6 102.8
14Columbia1-18-0 0.278832 0.039106 0.571831 0.7 182.7 17.2 136.8
15Steelton Highspire1-19-0 0.254331 0.065657 0.484934 1.3 172.2 18.5 182.9
16Lebanon Catholic School1-14-0 0.219929 0.040462 0.439276 0.7 102.0 16.6 130.2
AAASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Palmyra Area14-1-0 0.819355 0.960452 0.646903 17.0 171.3 0.7 93.5
2West York Area17-1-0 0.783051 0.956731 0.570776 19.9 187.5 0.9 141.0
3York Suburban14-2-0 0.758396 0.898876 0.586698 16.0 177.3 1.8 124.9
4Garden Spot14-2-0 0.755582 0.904255 0.573870 17.0 151.1 1.8 112.2
5Berks Catholic School13-2-0 0.737001 0.891156 0.548588 13.1 132.1 1.6 108.7
6Dover11-5-0 0.714942 0.780899 0.634328 13.9 170.0 3.9 98.0
7Eastern York14-4-0 0.703769 0.821782 0.559531 16.6 181.4 3.6 142.8
8Greencastle Antrim14-6-0 0.686692 0.767677 0.587711 15.2 198.0 4.6 138.9
9Fleetwood10-3-0 0.673264 0.796748 0.522340 9.8 113.4 2.5 103.7
10Northern York15-5-0 0.644286 0.768868 0.492019 16.3 175.7 4.9 181.4
11Lampeter Strasburg9-7-0 0.626063 0.641176 0.607590 10.9 169.7 6.1 109.6
12Susquehannock11-9-0 0.617363 0.625000 0.608029 13.5 218.1 8.1 140.6
13Octorara Area15-6-0 0.610020 0.744292 0.445910 16.3 152.1 5.6 189.0
14Lancaster Catholic11-6-0 0.588204 0.650273 0.512341 11.9 145.3 6.4 138.3
15Big Spring11-7-0 0.582426 0.642857 0.508566 11.7 169.2 6.5 163.5
16West Perry11-7-0 0.581188 0.635870 0.514355 11.7 170.2 6.7 160.7
17Daniel Boone8-10-0 0.572118 0.569767 0.574992 9.8 172.9 7.4 127.8
18Brandywine Heights Area9-7-0 0.560392 0.568493 0.550491 8.3 140.1 6.3 114.4
19Cocalico8-7-0 0.558477 0.571429 0.542648 8.4 140.6 6.3 118.5
20Milton Hershey11-7-0 0.554957 0.651042 0.437520 12.5 137.6 6.7 176.9
21Manheim Central8-9-0 0.553430 0.544379 0.564494 9.2 162.8 7.7 125.6
22Kennard Dale6-10-0 0.512374 0.455696 0.581646 7.2 178.1 8.6 128.1
23Wyomissing9-9-0 0.506740 0.533708 0.473780 9.5 130.1 8.3 144.5
24Gettysburg Area5-15-0 0.462518 0.315000 0.642819 6.3 238.1 13.7 132.3
25Eastern Lebanon County6-10-0 0.459298 0.412500 0.516495 6.6 150.3 9.4 140.7
26James Buchanan7-13-0 0.450039 0.378788 0.537123 7.5 197.5 12.3 170.2
27Northern Lebanon6-10-0 0.441739 0.392405 0.502036 6.2 135.6 9.6 134.5
28Solanco6-16-0 0.400513 0.326316 0.491199 6.2 175.8 12.8 182.1
29Conrad Weiser5-12-0 0.397560 0.308176 0.506808 4.9 134.0 11.0 130.4
30Twin Valley2-13-0 0.389725 0.208000 0.611834 2.6 155.1 9.9 98.4
31Shippensburg1-17-0 0.322425 0.073333 0.626870 1.1 209.5 13.9 124.7
32Bishop McDevitt2-8-0 0.296786 0.173077 0.447986 1.8 74.5 8.6 91.8
AAAASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1HEMPFIELD14-0-0 0.795571 1.000000 0.545713 18.2 115.2 0.0 95.9
2Central York12-1-0 0.793536 0.944785 0.608675 15.4 126.3 0.9 81.2
3Exeter Township14-0-0 0.790741 1.000000 0.534979 17.0 117.0 0.0 101.7
4Cumberland Valley12-2-0 0.772951 0.917647 0.596100 15.6 128.4 1.4 87.0
5South Western12-4-0 0.739769 0.836957 0.620983 15.4 160.4 3.0 97.9
6Wilson13-3-0 0.738375 0.883333 0.561205 15.9 143.5 2.1 112.2
7Lower Dauphin12-4-0 0.735084 0.816092 0.636074 14.2 179.5 3.2 102.7
8Dallastown13-6-0 0.734866 0.774648 0.686243 16.5 211.5 4.8 96.7
9Central Dauphin10-4-0 0.728565 0.822785 0.613407 13.0 133.6 2.8 84.2
10Elizabethtown Area12-4-0 0.713114 0.808989 0.595933 14.4 161.2 3.4 109.3
11Waynesboro Area14-5-0 0.701660 0.811594 0.567296 16.8 186.3 3.9 142.1
12Chambersburg Area11-7-0 0.686142 0.742105 0.617743 14.1 171.3 4.9 106.0
13Manheim Township9-6-0 0.681935 0.726708 0.627211 11.7 148.9 4.4 88.5
14Penn Manor9-7-0 0.670571 0.696429 0.638966 11.7 160.7 5.1 90.8
15Cedar Crest8-8-0 0.631576 0.629630 0.633954 10.2 153.1 6.0 88.4
16Cedar Cliff6-8-0 0.611254 0.582090 0.646900 7.8 144.0 5.6 78.6
17Governor Mifflin7-9-0 0.589801 0.559211 0.627190 8.5 164.7 6.7 97.9
18Mechanicsburg Area Senior8-10-0 0.585478 0.546512 0.633103 9.4 201.2 7.8 116.6
19Ephrata Area8-8-0 0.581484 0.592593 0.567906 9.6 154.3 6.6 117.4
20Muhlenberg9-11-0 0.569033 0.536458 0.608846 10.3 194.1 8.9 124.7
21Warwick5-9-0 0.566794 0.500000 0.648430 6.5 144.6 6.5 78.4
22Carlisle4-14-0 0.508861 0.337662 0.718105 5.2 212.2 10.2 83.3
23Red Lion3-10-0 0.504424 0.339130 0.706449 3.9 168.7 7.6 70.1
24New Oxford6-12-0 0.493377 0.393258 0.615745 7.0 210.4 10.8 131.3
25Spring Grove Area5-13-0 0.485310 0.388889 0.603159 6.3 179.5 9.9 118.1
26Conestoga Valley3-13-0 0.425514 0.280303 0.602993 3.7 153.1 9.5 100.8
27Hershey3-13-0 0.425060 0.242647 0.648008 3.3 188.7 10.3 102.5
28Red Land3-15-0 0.423289 0.232394 0.656604 3.3 191.4 10.9 100.1
29Harrisburg5-11-0 0.388549 0.351852 0.433401 5.7 128.2 10.5 167.6
30Northeastern1-12-0 0.378974 0.123810 0.690841 1.3 166.7 9.2 74.6
31Lebanon2-14-0 0.351687 0.166667 0.577824 2.4 167.8 12.0 122.6
32William Penn3-16-0 0.346951 0.202312 0.523733 3.5 195.3 13.8 177.6
33Central Dauphin East4-14-0 0.337101 0.234568 0.462419 3.8 149.5 12.4 173.8
34York County School of Technology4-15-0 0.312602 0.211055 0.436715 4.2 142.5 15.7 183.8
35J P McCaskey1-15-0 0.311712 0.108333 0.560286 1.3 156.6 10.7 122.9
36Reading1-15-0 0.298669 0.055556 0.595808 0.7 159.2 11.9 108.0
Recent Games
10-19High Point Baptist Academy-3Berks Christian School-1
10-19Trinity (3)-3Covenant Christian Academy-0
10-19West Shore Christian Academy-3Christian School Of York-0
10-18Reading-3Antietam-0
10-18High Point Baptist Academy-3Berks Christian School-1
10-18Littlestown-0Bermudian Springs-0
10-18Central Dauphin-–1Chambersburg Area-
10-18Central York-3Red Lion-0
10-18Trinity (3)-3Covenant Christian Academy-0
10-18Dallastown-3Spring Grove Area-0
10-18Dayspring Christian Academy-3Lebanon Catholic School-0
10-18Delone Catholic-3York County School of Technology-0
10-18Dover-3Northeastern-0
10-18Eastern York-3Susquehannock-1
10-18South Western-3Elizabethtown Area-0
10-18Mount Calvary Christian School-3Fairfield-0
10-18Gettysburg Area-3William Penn-0
10-18Waynesboro Area-3Greencastle Antrim-2
10-18Milton Hershey-3Hershey-1
10-18James Buchanan-3Shippensburg-1
10-18New Oxford-3Kennard Dale-1
10-18LINVILLE HILL CHRISTIAN-3Linden Hall-0
10-18Solanco-3Lititz Christian School-2
10-18Red Land-3Middletown Area-2
10-18Millersburg-3Shamokin-1
10-18West Shore Christian Academy-3New Covenant Christian School-0
10-18West Perry-3Steelton Highspire-0
10-18West York Area-3York Suburban-1
10-17Big Spring-3Boiling Springs-1
10-17Carlisle-3Red Land-1
10-17Cumberland Valley-3Cedar Cliff-1
10-17Milton Hershey-3Central Dauphin East-0
10-17Kennett-3Coatesville-0
10-17Cocalico-3Eastern Lebanon County-1
10-17Octorara Area-3Columbia-0
10-17Manheim Township-3Conestoga Valley-1
10-17Wilson-3Daniel Boone-0
10-17Garden Spot-3Elizabethtown Area-0
10-17Ephrata Area-3Lebanon-0
10-17Hanover-3Fairfield-0
10-17Harrisburg-3York County School of Technology-1
10-17HEMPFIELD-3J P McCaskey-0
10-17Palmyra Area-3Hershey-1
10-17Northern York-3James Buchanan-1
10-17Lampeter Strasburg-3Solanco-1
10-17Lancaster Mennonite-3Lancaster Catholic-0
10-17Bishop McDevitt-3Lebanon Catholic School-2
10-17Lower Dauphin-3Mechanicsburg Area Senior-2
10-17Middletown Area-3Steelton Highspire-0
10-17Penn Manor-3Warwick-0
10-17Trinity (3)-3West Perry-0
10-16Brandywine Heights Area-0Antietam-0
10-16Archbishop Wood-3John W Hallahan Catholic Girls-0
10-16Bald Eagle Area-3Clearfield-0
10-16Berks Catholic School-3Wyomissing-1
10-16Bermudian Springs-3Fairfield-0
10-16Dover-3Central York-1
10-16Haverford-3Chichester-0
10-16Harriton-3Coatesville-1
10-16Schuylkill Valley-3Conrad Weiser-0
10-16Cumberland Valley-3Mifflin County-0
10-16Exeter Township-3Daniel Boone-0
10-16Eastern York-3Kennard Dale-1
10-16Everett Area-3Fannett Metal-0
10-16York Suburban-3Gettysburg Area-0
10-16Governor Mifflin-3Twin Valley-1
10-16Littlestown-3Hanover-0
10-16Lititz Christian School-3LINVILLE HILL CHRISTIAN-0
10-16Methacton-3Lower Merion-1
10-16Southern Fulton-3McConnellsburg-0
10-16Millersburg-3Our Lady of Lourdes Regional-0
10-16Muhlenberg-3Reading-0
10-16Susquehannock-3New Oxford-1
10-16Northeastern-3Red Lion-0
10-16Chambersburg Area-3Red Land-0
10-16South Western-3Spring Grove Area-0
10-16West Shore Christian Academy-0Steelton Highspire-0
10-16West York Area-3William Penn-0
10-16York Catholic-3York County School of Technology-0
10-15Wilson-3Archbishop Wood-0
10-15Avon Grove-3West Chester East-0
10-15Solanco-3Berks Christian School-2
10-15Big Spring-3Milton Hershey-2
10-15Lititz Christian School-3Bishop McDevitt-0
10-15Middletown Area-3Boiling Springs-0
10-15Cedar Cliff-3Carlisle-1
10-15HEMPFIELD-3Cedar Crest-0
10-15State College Area-3Central Dauphin-0
10-15Trinity (3)-3Central Dauphin East-0
10-15Chambersburg Area-3Red Land-0
10-15Linden Hall-3Christian School Of York-0
10-15Great Valley-3Coatesville-0
10-15Lancaster Catholic-3Cocalico-2
10-15Pottsgrove-3Collegium Charter School-1
10-15Northern Lebanon-3Columbia-1
10-15Schuylkill Valley-1 Conestoga Christian School- 3
10-15Warwick-3Conestoga Valley-0
10-15York Catholic-3Covenant Christian Academy-0
10-15Dover-3Gettysburg Area-0
10-15Lancaster Mennonite-3Eastern Lebanon County-0
10-15Elizabethtown Area-3Ephrata Area-0
10-15Mount Union Area-3Everett Area-0
10-15Exeter Township-3Governor Mifflin-0
10-15Garden Spot-3Lebanon-0
10-15Greencastle Antrim-3Hershey-1
10-15New Oxford-3Hanover-1
10-15James Buchanan-3Harrisburg-0
10-15J P McCaskey-3York County School of Technology-1
10-15Kennett-3Oxford Area-1
10-15Lampeter Strasburg-3Manheim Central-0
10-15Lebanon Catholic School-3New Covenant Christian School-0
10-15West York Area-3Lower Dauphin-0
10-15Lower Merion-3Radnor-1
10-15Penn Manor-3Manheim Township-2
10-15Waynesboro Area-3Mechanicsburg Area Senior-0
10-15Palmyra Area-3Shippensburg-0
10-15Sacred Heart Academy Bryn Mawr-3Villa Joseph Marie-0
10-15Susquehannock-3Spring Grove Area-1
10-15Downingtown East-3Unionville-0
10-15Downingtown West-3West Chester Henderson-0
10-13Salem Christian-3Berks Christian School-1
10-13Sacred Heart Academy Bryn Mawr-3Covenant Christian Academy-0
10-13Lower Merion-3Covenant Christian Academy-0
10-13Great Valley-3Mount Saint Joseph Academy-0
10-13Upper Dauphin Area-3Juniata-0
10-13Phoenixville Area-3Pottsgrove-0
10-13Sacred Heart Academy Bryn Mawr-3Lower Merion-0
10-12Octorara Area-3Avon Grove-1
10-12Lititz Christian School-3Berks Christian School-0
10-12Boyertown Area-3Methacton-1
10-12Central Dauphin East-3Steelton Highspire-1
10-12Dayspring Christian Academy-3Christian School Of York-0
10-12Collegium Charter School-3Chester Charter for the Arts-0
10-12Conestoga Christian School-3 High Point Baptist Academy- 1
10-12Covenant Christian Academy-3West Shore Christian Academy-0
10-12Dallastown-3Penn Manor-1
10-12Northern York-3Hershey-1
10-12LINVILLE HILL CHRISTIAN-3Veritas Academy-2
10-12Mount Calvary Christian School-3New Covenant Christian School-0
10-12Spring-Ford-3Norristown Area-0
10-12Owen J Roberts-3Pottsgrove-0
10-12Unionville-3Phoenixville Area-2
10-12West Chester Henderson-3Academy Park-0
Upcoming Games-Home Team Listed First
10-19Chester Charter for the ArtsKennett
10-19HarritonChichester
10-19J P McCaskeyOctorara Area
10-19LINVILLE HILL CHRISTIANLititz Christian School
10-19Lower MerionWest Chester Henderson
10-19Mount Calvary Christian SchoolDayspring Christian Academy
10-19New Covenant Christian SchoolCovenant Christian Academy
10-19Veritas AcademyLinden Hall
10-19West Shore Christian AcademyChristian School Of York
10-23William PennYork County School of Technology