Wrestling - Boys as of 2018-12-11 10:10 pm

W - Wins L - Losses T - Ties Rating - total rating TWP - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage OWP - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage
TWPW - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage Wins OWPW - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage Wins
TWPL - Team's Weighted Winning Percentage Losses OWPL - Opponents' Weighted Winning Percentage Losses

AASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Newport5-0-0 0.761905 1.000000 0.470899 4.7 8.9 0.0 10.0
2Hamburg Area1-0-0 0.736792 1.000000 0.415094 0.9 2.2 0.0 3.1
3Wyomissing2-1-0 0.549146 0.709677 0.352941 2.2 1.8 0.9 3.3
4Biglerville2-3-0 0.516939 0.448980 0.600000 2.2 17.1 2.7 11.4
5West Perry1-2-0 0.453743 0.379310 0.544715 1.1 6.7 1.8 5.6
6Halifax Area1-2-0 0.411833 0.290323 0.560345 0.9 6.5 2.2 5.1
7Camp Hill1-2-0 0.363175 0.310345 0.427746 0.9 7.4 2.0 9.9
8Kennard Dale0-0-0 0.348980 0.000000 0.775510 0.0 3.8 0.0 1.1
9Pequea Valley0-0-0 0.348750 0.000000 0.775000 0.0 3.1 0.0 0.9
10Upper Dauphin Area0-0-0 0.336207 0.000000 0.747126 0.0 6.5 0.0 2.2
11Octorara Area0-0-0 0.323438 0.000000 0.718750 0.0 6.9 0.0 2.7
12Eastern York0-0-0 0.315672 0.000000 0.701493 0.0 4.7 0.0 2.0
13Tulpehocken0-1-0 0.310345 0.000000 0.689655 0.0 4.0 1.1 1.8
14Trinity (3)1-2-0 0.307218 0.290323 0.327869 0.9 4.0 2.2 8.2
15Bishop McDevitt0-0-0 0.300000 0.000000 0.666667 0.0 8.4 0.0 4.2
16Susquenita0-0-0 0.273776 0.000000 0.608392 0.0 8.7 0.0 5.6
17Brandywine Heights Area0-0-0 0.273529 0.000000 0.607843 0.0 3.1 0.0 2.0
18Kutztown Area0-0-0 0.273529 0.000000 0.607843 0.0 3.1 0.0 2.0
19Schuylkill Valley0-0-0 0.260870 0.000000 0.579710 0.0 4.0 0.0 2.9
20Columbia0-0-0 0.225000 0.000000 0.500000 0.0 0.9 0.0 0.9
21Lancaster Catholic0-0-0 0.225000 0.000000 0.500000 0.0 0.9 0.0 0.9
22Fairfield0-3-0 0.199745 0.000000 0.443878 0.0 8.7 3.1 10.9
23Hanover0-0-0 0.184884 0.000000 0.410853 0.0 5.3 0.0 7.6
24James Buchanan0-2-0 0.179082 0.000000 0.397959 0.0 7.8 1.8 11.8
25Delone Catholic0-0-0 0.176582 0.000000 0.392405 0.0 6.2 0.0 9.6
26East Pennsboro Area0-0-0 0.174490 0.000000 0.387755 0.0 3.8 0.0 6.0
27Bermudian Springs0-0-0 0.173394 0.000000 0.385321 0.0 4.2 0.0 6.7
28Boiling Springs0-0-0 0.144545 0.000000 0.321212 0.0 5.3 0.0 11.2
29Littlestown0-0-0 0.142347 0.000000 0.316327 0.0 3.1 0.0 6.7
30Annville Cleona0-0-0 0.139655 0.000000 0.310345 0.0 0.9 0.0 2.0
31Middletown Area0-0-0 0.112500 0.000000 0.250000 0.0 2.9 0.0 8.7
32Eastern Lebanon County0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0
33Northern Lebanon0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
AAASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP TWPW OWPW TWPL OWPL
1Chambersburg Area3-0-0 0.828390 1.000000 0.618644 3.3 7.3 0.0 4.5
2Carlisle1-0-0 0.772472 1.000000 0.494382 1.1 4.4 0.0 4.5
3Cedar Cliff6-0-0 0.764773 1.000000 0.477273 6.4 8.4 0.0 9.2
4HEMPFIELD3-1-0 0.721911 0.775000 0.657025 3.1 15.9 0.9 8.3
5Governor Mifflin2-3-0 0.654307 0.448980 0.905263 2.2 8.6 2.7 0.9
6New Oxford1-1-0 0.652910 0.550000 0.778689 1.1 9.5 0.9 2.7
7Conestoga Valley3-1-0 0.647679 0.775000 0.492063 3.1 9.3 0.9 9.6
8Spring Grove Area3-2-0 0.626885 0.632653 0.619835 3.1 15.0 1.8 9.2
9Warwick2-1-0 0.622823 0.709677 0.516667 2.2 6.2 0.9 5.8
10York Suburban4-1-0 0.618965 0.775510 0.427632 3.8 6.5 1.1 8.7
11Big Spring2-2-0 0.512984 0.526316 0.496689 2.0 7.5 1.8 7.6
12Lower Dauphin1-5-0 0.512273 0.196429 0.898305 1.1 15.9 4.5 1.8
13Harrisburg0-0-0 0.450000 0.000000 1.000000 0.0 4.4 0.0 0.0
14York County School Of Technology1-1-0 0.406707 0.500000 0.292683 0.9 6.0 0.9 14.5
15Central Dauphin0-0-0 0.351220 0.000000 0.780488 0.0 6.4 0.0 1.8
16Cumberland Valley0-0-0 0.351220 0.000000 0.780488 0.0 6.4 0.0 1.8
17Dover0-0-0 0.348980 0.000000 0.775510 0.0 3.8 0.0 1.1
18Northeastern0-0-0 0.348980 0.000000 0.775510 0.0 3.8 0.0 1.1
19Solanco0-0-0 0.340541 0.000000 0.756757 0.0 8.4 0.0 2.7
20Lampeter Strasburg0-0-0 0.319355 0.000000 0.709677 0.0 2.2 0.0 0.9
21Manheim Township0-2-0 0.305357 0.000000 0.678571 0.0 9.5 2.0 4.5
22Hershey0-1-0 0.300888 0.000000 0.668639 0.0 11.3 0.9 5.6
23Red Land0-0-0 0.294774 0.000000 0.655052 0.0 18.8 0.0 9.9
24West York Area0-0-0 0.294231 0.000000 0.653846 0.0 5.1 0.0 2.7
25Cocalico0-0-0 0.288550 0.000000 0.641221 0.0 8.4 0.0 4.7
26J P McCaskey0-0-0 0.288550 0.000000 0.641221 0.0 8.4 0.0 4.7
27Penn Manor0-0-0 0.288550 0.000000 0.641221 0.0 8.4 0.0 4.7
28Central York0-0-0 0.273913 0.000000 0.608696 0.0 4.2 0.0 2.7
29Dallastown0-0-0 0.273913 0.000000 0.608696 0.0 4.2 0.0 2.7
30South Western0-0-0 0.273913 0.000000 0.608696 0.0 4.2 0.0 2.7
31Northern York0-0-0 0.267978 0.000000 0.595506 0.0 10.6 0.0 7.2
32Conrad Weiser0-0-0 0.260870 0.000000 0.579710 0.0 4.0 0.0 2.9
33Susquehannock0-0-0 0.252336 0.000000 0.560748 0.0 6.0 0.0 4.7
34Central Dauphin East0-0-0 0.239241 0.000000 0.531646 0.0 8.4 0.0 7.4
35Mechanicsburg Area Senior0-0-0 0.228610 0.000000 0.508021 0.0 9.5 0.0 9.2
36Muhlenberg0-0-0 0.217582 0.000000 0.483516 0.0 4.4 0.0 4.7
37Manheim Central0-0-0 0.214138 0.000000 0.475862 0.0 6.9 0.0 7.6
38Daniel Boone0-0-0 0.202041 0.000000 0.448980 0.0 2.2 0.0 2.7
39Exeter Township0-0-0 0.202041 0.000000 0.448980 0.0 2.2 0.0 2.7
40Oley Valley0-0-0 0.202041 0.000000 0.448980 0.0 2.2 0.0 2.7
41Twin Valley0-0-0 0.202041 0.000000 0.448980 0.0 2.2 0.0 2.7
42Wilson0-0-0 0.202041 0.000000 0.448980 0.0 2.2 0.0 2.7
43Ephrata Area0-5-0 0.190988 0.000000 0.424419 0.0 7.3 4.7 9.9
44Waynesboro Area0-0-0 0.178378 0.000000 0.396396 0.0 4.4 0.0 6.7
45Gettysburg Area0-0-0 0.165789 0.000000 0.368421 0.0 4.2 0.0 7.2
46Susquehanna Township0-0-0 0.165138 0.000000 0.366972 0.0 4.0 0.0 6.9
47Greencastle Antrim0-3-0 0.164118 0.000000 0.364706 0.0 3.1 3.1 5.4
48Milton Hershey0-0-0 0.135000 0.000000 0.300000 0.0 1.8 0.0 4.2
49Shippensburg0-0-0 0.120259 0.000000 0.267241 0.0 3.1 0.0 8.5
50Palmyra Area0-0-0 0.104400 0.000000 0.232000 0.0 2.9 0.0 9.6
51Cedar Crest0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.7
52Donegal0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.7
53Elizabethtown Area0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.7
54Garden Spot0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.6
55Lebanon0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.7
56Reading0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
57Red Lion0-0-0 0.000000 0.000000 0.000000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Recent Games
12-11Hamburg Area-70Tulpehocken-9
12-11Newport-64West Perry-17
12-11Newport-62Susquenita-12
12-10Cedar Cliff-61Hershey-18
12-08Big Spring-66Lancaster Catholic-15
12-08Chambersburg Area-63Big Spring-12
12-08Big Spring-66Greencastle Antrim-15
12-08Conestoga Valley-52Big Spring-11
12-08Biglerville-37Downingtown East-34
12-08Biglerville-51Ephrata Area-15
12-08Stroudsburg-64Biglerville-12
12-08HEMPFIELD-49Biglerville-22
12-08Spring Grove Area-60Biglerville-14
12-08Cedar Cliff-48Freedom-16
12-08Cedar Cliff-67North Penn-12
12-08Cedar Cliff-52NESHAMINY-24
12-08Cedar Cliff-63Bangor Area-15
12-08Cedar Cliff-48Faith Christian Academy-33
12-08Chambersburg Area-38New Oxford-20
12-08Chambersburg Area-38Chambersburg Duals Tournament-20
12-08New Oxford-36Conestoga Valley-29
12-08Conestoga Valley-72Lancaster Catholic-6
12-08Conestoga Valley-76Greencastle Antrim-0
12-08Reading-54Ephrata Area-24
12-08Spring Grove Area-66Ephrata Area-15
12-08Lower Dauphin-48Ephrata Area-20
12-08Downingtown East-49Ephrata Area-21
12-08Liberty-72Governor Mifflin-3
12-08Council Rock North-43Governor Mifflin-32
12-08Boyertown Area-56Governor Mifflin-15
12-08Governor Mifflin-56Interboro-19
12-08Governor Mifflin-40Harry S Truman-32
12-08Conestoga Vslley-76Greencastle Antrim-0
12-08Lancaster Catholic-57Greencastle Antrim-12
12-08HEMPFIELD-55Reading-20
12-08Stroudsburg-51HEMPFIELD-24
12-08HEMPFIELD-43Spring Grove Area-30
12-08York Suburban-49James Buchanan-9
12-08York County School Of Technology-42James Buchanan-24
12-08HEMPFIELD-47Lower Dauphin-24
12-08Stroudsburg-46Lower Dauphin-24
12-08Reading-47Lower Dauphin-30
12-08Downingtown East-51Lower Dauphin-27
12-08Lower Dauphin-48Ephrata-20
12-08Elizabethtown Area-41Manheim Township-39
12-08West Perry-39Manheim Township-18
12-08Stroudsburg-40Spring Grove Area-30
12-08Spring Grove Area-54Downingtown East-16
12-08Warwick-27Archbishop Wood-25
12-08Mifflin County-54Warwick-12
12-08Warwick-42Strath Haven-34
12-08Mifflin County-67West Perry-6
12-08Strath Haven-54West Perry-29
12-08Wyomissing-35Upper Perkiomen-33
12-08Wyomissing-60Upper Merion Area-34
12-08Pennsbury-43Wyomissing-21
12-08York Suburban-60York County School Of Technology-12
12-07Camp Hill-47Halifax Area-30
12-07York Suburban-39Camp Hill-36
12-07Octorara Area-48Camp Hill-19
12-07Carlisle-48Lower Dauphin-30
12-07Trinity (3)-42Fairfield-33
12-07York Suburban-48Fairfield-24
12-07Halifax Area-51Fairfield-24
12-07Midd-West-54Halifax Area-24
12-07Newport-45Octorara Area-17
12-07Newport-65Trinity (3)-12
12-07Newport-53York Suburban-25
12-07Midd-West-55Trinity (3)-12
12-07Halifax Area-65Trinity (3)-8
Upcoming Games-Home Team Listed First
12-11NewportWest Perry
12-11NewportSusquenita
12-11SusquenitaWest Perry
12-11Pequea ValleyWyomissing
12-12Brandywine Heights AreaTulpehocken
12-12CarlisleCumberland Valley
12-12Cedar CliffNorthern York
12-12Central Dauphin EastMilton Hershey
12-12Chambersburg AreaWaynesboro Area
12-12CocalicoWarwick
12-12Conestoga ValleyManheim Township
12-12Conrad WeiserHamburg Area
12-12Daniel BooneExeter Township
12-12DonegalEphrata Area
12-12Eastern Lebanon CountyNorthern Lebanon
12-12Elizabethtown AreaCedar Crest
12-12James BuchananFairfield
12-12Kutztown AreaSchuylkill Valley
12-12Lancaster CatholicAnnville Cleona
12-12LebanonGarden Spot
12-12Mahanoy AreaHalifax Area
12-12Oley ValleyMuhlenberg
12-12Penn ManorJ P McCaskey
12-12Pequea ValleyColumbia
12-12ReadingWilson
12-12SolancoHEMPFIELD
12-12Twin ValleyGovernor Mifflin
12-12Williams ValleyUpper Dauphin Area
12-12Lampeter StrasburgManheim Central
12-12Spring Grove AreaRed Lion
12-13Bermudian SpringsBiglerville
12-13Big SpringJames Buchanan
12-13Camp HillPalmyra Area
12-13Central Dauphin EastLower Dauphin
12-13Chambersburg AreaHarrisburg
12-13East Pennsboro AreaMilton Hershey
12-13Eastern YorkKennard Dale
12-13Gettysburg AreaSouth Western
12-13Greencastle AntrimShippensburg
12-13HanoverDelone Catholic
12-13HersheyMechanicsburg Area Senior
12-13JuniataHalifax Area
12-13New OxfordDallastown
12-13NortheasternSusquehannock
12-13Oley ValleyDaniel Boone
12-13Pequea ValleyWyomissing
12-13ReadingBrandywine Heights Area
12-13Trinity (3)Susquehanna Township
12-13York County School Of TechnologyLittlestown
12-13Central DauphinMifflin County
12-13DoverYork Suburban
12-13LebanonSchuylkill Valley
12-13Upper Dauphin AreaLine Mountain Sr
12-13York County School Of TechnologySteelton Highspire
12-14Blue Mountain DualsSchuylkill Valley
12-14CarlisleRed Land
12-14Central Mountain TournamentNorthern York
12-14Penn Cambria Panther ClassicSpring Grove Area
12-14Penn Manor Tournament Solanco
12-15CarlisleRed Land
12-15Central Mountain TournamentNorthern York
12-15Lower DauphinGettysburg Area
12-15Penn Cambria Panther ClassicSpring Grove Area
12-15Penn Manor TournamentSolanco
12-15Snacktown DualsLittlestown
12-15Snacktown DualsLittlestown
12-15Snacktown DualsLittlestown
12-15TournamentDelone Catholic
12-15WarwickDelone Catholic
12-15West Chester EastOctorara Area
12-15Lower DauphinGettysburg
12-15Hanover Duals TournamentHalifax AreaN
12-15Snacktown DuelsMiddletown AreaN
12-15TournamentDelone CatholicN
12-17Bishop McDevittPalmyra Area
12-17East Pennsboro AreaCamp Hill
12-17Mechanicsburg Area SeniorRed Land
12-17MuhlenbergWilson
12-18Cedar CrestManheim Central
12-18Central Dauphin EastNorthern York
12-18Conestoga ValleyHEMPFIELD
12-18Garden SpotEphrata Area
12-18J P McCaskeyCocalico
12-18Lampeter StrasburgElizabethtown Area
12-18LebanonDonegal
12-18Milton HersheySusquehanna Township
12-18Northern LebanonLancaster Catholic
12-18Octorara AreaColumbia
12-18Pequea ValleyAnnville Cleona
12-18Schuylkill ValleyYork County School Of Technology
12-18SolancoPenn Manor
12-18South WesternSusquehannock
12-18WarwickManheim Township
12-18HarrisburgState College Area
12-18Lampeter StrasburgElizabethtown